Westside League Home



2009 Free Agency

      ROUND 17
Ramon Castro PIT 1 yr/ 600K BAL does not match
Sal Fasano No Bids No Winner
Jason LaRue TOR 3y/ 300K BAL does not match
Julio Franco No Bids No Winner
Ryan Klesko No Bids No Winner
Juan Castro No Bids No Winner
Todd Linden NYN 3y 300K NYN wins the bid
Sammy Sosa No Bids No Winner
Edgar Gonzalez ARI 4y/ 500K ARI wins the bid
Brian Lawrence FLA 4y/ 1.7M ANA does not match
Jon Adkins NYA 3y/ 400K NYA wins the bid
Brian Bruney CLE 5y/ 500K TEX does not match
Jason Davis TOR 4y/ 400K SAF does not match
Kevin Gregg COL 4y/ 600K KC matches 4y/ 600K
Eddie Guardado No Bids No Winner
LaTroy Hawkins No Bids No Winner
Arthur Rhodes No Bids No Winner
Francisco Rosario No Bids No Winner
Julian Tavarez TOR 4y/ 600K TOR wins the bid
Ryan Wagner CLE 5y/ 500K CLE wins the bid
Brian Wilson NYN 3y/ 300K NYN wins the bid
ROUND 16
Sal Fasano No Bids No Winner
Todd Pratt No Bids No Winner
Jose Cruz PITT 5y/ 1M PITT wins the bid
Elmer Dessens PIT 2y/ 2.5M Florida
Dan Miceli No Bids No Winner
Ken Ray ANA 1y/ 300K ANA wins the bid
Arthur Rhodes No Bids No Winner
Tyler Yates LOS 3y/ 300K LOS wins the bid
ROUND 15
Yorvit Torrelaba KC 3y/ 400K MIL does not match
Geoff Blum No Bids No Winner
Pedro Feliz KC 2y/ 500K KC wins the bid
Norris Hopper LOS 1y/ 300K LOS wins the bid
Sammy Sosa No Bids No Winner
Dmitri Young No Bids No Winner
Cha Seung Baek KC 5y/ 700K KC wins the bid
Brandon Claussen MIL 5y/ 500K MIL wins the bid
Wade Miller NYN 6y/ 400K NYN wins the bid
Sidney Ponson No Bids No Winner
Jorge Sosa PHI 3y/ 300K LOS does not match
Doug Brocail No Bids No Winner
Hector Carrasco CLE 1y/ 3.5M CLE wins the bid
Vinnie Chulk ATL 2y/ 300K ATL wins the bid
Bryan Corey No Bids No Winner
Roberto Hernandez MIL 2y/ 400K MIL wins the bid
Danny Kolb No Bids No Winner
Tim Redding No Bids No Winner
Mike Stanton SAF 2y/ 600K SAF wins the bid
ROUND 14
Jeff Conine STL 2y/ 800K STL wins the bid
Darin Erstad CHN 1y/ 500K CHN wins the bid
Timo Perez LOS 1y/ 300K LOS wins the bid
Jason Smith LOS 1y/ 300K LOS wins the bid
David Bell TOR 2y/ 1.3M ATL does not match
Pedro Feliz No Bids No Winner
Jose Hernandez ARI 3y/ 1.0M NYN does not match
Gabe Kapler TOR 1y/ 300K TOR wins the bid
Ryan Klesko No Bids No Winner
So Taguchi STL 3y/ 1.1M STL wins the bid
Byung-Hyun Kim SAF 3y/ 400K SAF wins the bid
Carl Pavano ATL 3y/ 300K ATL wins the bid
Kirk Saarloos No Bids No Winner
Rick Bauer TOR 6y/ 300K PIT matches 6y/ 300K
Vinnie Chulk No Bids No Winner
Rheal Cormier ARI 4y/ 600K NYN does not match
Joe Kennedy KC 2y/ 600K KC wins the bid
Joe Nelson NYA 3y/ 1.2M NYA wins the bid
Chad Paronto PIT 3y/ 800K PIT wins the bid
Tim Redding No Bids No Winner
Todd Williams No Bids No Winner
ROUND 13
Name Bid HTP
Sandy Alomar Jr SD 2y/ 300K SD wins the bid
Henry Blanco SD 2y/ 1.3M NYN does not match
Jose Molina CHA 1y/ 1.5M TEX does not match
Kevin Millar SAF 3y/ 600K SAF wins the bid
Alex Cintron STL 3y/ 1.4M STL wins the bid
Brendan Harris LOS 2y/ 300K LOS wins the bid
David Dellucci NYN 4y/ 500K NYN wins the bid
Alex Escobar COL 5y/ 900K CHA does not match
Ross Gload MIL 3y/ 600K SD does not match
Jason Lane ATL 3y/ 500K CHN does not match
Todd Linden No Bids No Winner
Reggie Sanders ATL 2y/ 900K ATL wins the bid
Shannon Stewart PHI 4y/ 400K PHI wins the bid
Jason Werth No Bids No Winner
Randy Winn CHA 1y/ 2.8M CHA wins the bid
Scott Elarton MIL 2y/ 700K MIL wins the bid
Josh Fogg CHA 1y/ 2M CHA wins the bid
Luke Hudson SAF 3y/ 1M SAF wins the bid
Eric Milton SEA 3y/ 900K SEA wins the bid
Chan Ho Park BAL 3y/ 1.2M CHA does not match
Kip Wells SD 2y/ 600K TEX does not match
Armando Benitez MIL 3y/ 700K MIL wins the bid
Vinnie Chulk No Bids No Winner
David Riske TEX 4y/ 700K ANA matches
Scott Williamson No Bids No Winner
ROUND 12
Gary Bennett NYN 2y/ 500K NYN wins the bid
Kevin Millar No Bids No Winner
Olmedo Saenz LOS 2y/ 1.8M LOS wins the bid
Mark Sweeney No Bids No Winner
Daryl Ward LOS 2y/ 1.1M MIL matches 4 y/ 0.9M
Dmitri Young No Bids No Winner
Eric Brunlett COL 4y/ 700K NYN matches 4y/ 700K
Mark Ellis PHI 5y/ 700K PHI wins the bid
Alex Cintron No Bids No Winner
John McDonald BOS 3y/ 300K ANA matches 3y/ 300K
Corey Koskie MIL 3y/ 800K MIL wins the bid
Shawn Green CHA 1y/ 2.2M CHA wins the bid
Sammy Sosa No Bids No Winner
Shannon Stewart No Bids No Winner
Juan Cruz BAL 4y/ 2M BAL wins the bid
Eric Milton No Bids No Winner
Glendon Rusch No Bids No Winner
Dave Borkowski ANA 2y/ 800K ANA wins the bid
Vinnie Chulk No Bids No Winner
Ron Mahay PHI 5y/ 400K PHI wins the bid
Guillermo Mota BOS 3y/ 400K BAL does not match
Brian Shouse No Bids No Winner
Derrick Turnbow PHI 6y/ 500K PHI wins the bid
ROUND 11
Toby Hall LOS/TEX 3y/ 0.3M LOS matches 3y/ 0.3M
Javy Lopez ANA 3y/ 0.3M ANA wins the bid
Miguel Olivo SD 3y/ 1.2M SEA matches 3y/ 1.2M
Eric Hinske SAF 3y/ 1.2M CHN does not match
Phil Nevin TEX 2y/ 0.4M DET matches 2y/ 0.4M
Mike Sweeney ARI 2y/ 0.3M ARI wins the bid
Angel Berrora TEX 2 y/ 0.9M CHN does not match
Cesar Izturis STL 6y/ 0.3M BAL matches 3y/ 0.4M
Brady Clark CLE 4y/ 0.7M CLE wins the bid
Steve Finley BOS 2y/ 0.7M TEX matches 2y/ 0.7M
Pablo Ozuna SAF 2y/ 1.5M ANA does not match
Matt Clement SAF 5y/ 1.2M CHN does not match
John Patterson MIL 6y/ 1.9M LOS matches 6y/ 1.9M
Josh Towers SD 2y/ 0.5M KC does not match
David Wells SAF 3y/ 1.5M ANA does not match
Jaret Wright PHI 5y/ 0.7M SAF matches 5y/ 0.7M
Danys Baez BOS 3y/ 1.3M BOS wins the bid
Micah Bowie NYA 3y/ 0.6M NYA wins the bid
Chad Bradford BAL 3y/ 2.5M ATL matches 4y/ 2.3M
Octavio Dotel SD 3y/ 0.8M SD wins the bids
Scott Eyre PHI 5y/ 0.4M PHI wins the bid
Jose Mesa SAF 2y/ 0.3M SAF wins the bid
Mike Myers ANA 2y/ 0.8M ANA wins the bid
Royce Ring PHI 6y/ 0.4M PHI wins the bid
Matt Thorton MIL 3y/ 0.8M LOS matches 3y/ 0.8M
Matt Wise NYA 4y/ 1.0M NYA wins the bid
ROUND 10
Mike Rivera BAL 2y/ 500K BAL wins the bid
Greg Norton NYN 2y/ 1.8M NYN wins the bid
Ron Belliard LOS 3y/ 1.6M COL does not match
Craig Biggio ARI 2y/ 1.3M ATL does not match
Damian Easley PIT 1y 500K DET matches 2y/ 400K
Scott Spiezio LOS 2y/ 2M ANA matches 2y/ 2M
Kenny Lofton SAF 2y/ 2.3M CHN matches 2y/ 2.3M
Kevin Mench TOR 4y/ 300K TOR wins the bid
Jason Michaels PHI 5y/ 500K MIL matches 3y/ 600K
Preston Wilson DET 3y/ 800K TEX matches 3y/ 800K
Paul Byrd COL 3y/ 3.2M COL wins the bid
Byung-Hyun Kim No Bids No Winner
Kyle Lohse PHI 5y/ 500K SD does not match
Jason Marquis MIL 4y/ 1.8M MIL wins the bid
Ramon Ortiz PHI 5y/ 500K ARI matches 5y/ 500K
Elizardo Ramirez CHN 6y/ 600K ATL does not match
Carlos Silva PHI 5y/ 500K TEX matches 5y/ 500K
Brett Tomko NYN 3y/ 400K KC matches 3y/ 400K
Victor Zambrano No Bids No Winner
Joe Beimel ANA 2y/ 1M BOS matches 2y/ 1M
Joaquin Benoit MIL 5y/ 2.9M ARI matches 5y/ 2.9M
Jason Grilli SFA 2y/ 300K SFA wins the bid
Bob Howry BAL 4y/ 5.2M BAL wins the bid
Braden Looper BOS 3y/ 800K ARI matches 3y/ 800K
Brian Sweeney ATL 3y/ 1.2M ATL wins the bid
Luis Vizcaino MIL 3y/ 2.2M CHA does not match
Jamie Walker SAF 2y/ 1.4M COL does not match
ROUND 9
Name Winning Bid Final Result
Rod Barajas PHI 5 y/3 m PITT does not match
Chris Gomez LOS 2 y/1 m MIA does not match
Tony Graffanino ANA 2 y/3.1 m BAL does not match
Aaron Boone ARI 2 y/0.9 m BOS does not match
Russell Branyan TEX 4 y/0.4 m BOS matches 4 y/0.4 m
Frank Catalanotto LOS 3 y/1 m SFA does not match
Juan Encarnacion ANA 2 y/4.1 m TEX does not match
Aaron Guiel NYA 2 y/0.3 m NYA wins the bid
Damon Hollins NYN 3 y/0.3 m NYN wins the bid
Bobby Kielty NYA 2 y/1.6 m ARI does not match
Mark Kotsay PIT 2 y/2.9 m BAL does not match
John Mabry No Bids No Winner
Rob Mackowiak CHA 6 y/0.7 m ATL matches 3 y/0.9 m
Craig Monroe PHI 5 y/5 m SFA does not match
Chris Snelling NYN 6 y/0.5 m ATL matches 4 y/0.6 m
Jason Tyner NYN 3 y/0.4 m ATL matches 3y/0.4 m
Brandon Backe SAF 3 y/0.6 m STL does not match
Bartolo Colon LOS 5 y/1.8 m ARI does not match
Doug Davis NYA 4 y/4.4 m CHN does not match
Mike Hampton NYN 4 y/0.5 m NYN wins the bid
Mike Maroth PHI 6 y/4 m CHA does not match
Carl Pavano No Bids No Winner
Brad Radke NYA 1 y/1 m BAL matches 2 y/0.7 m
Aaron Sele SAD 2 y/1.2 m PITT does not match
Randy Wolf SAF 3 y/1.3 m Pitt does not match
Jamey Wright MIL 5 y/1.3 m COL matches 3 y/1.5 m
Brendan Donnelly PHI 5 y/2 m BOS does not match
Alan Embree BOS 2 y/1.4 m NYA matches 2 y/1.4 m
Eddie Guardado No Bids No Winner
Jason Isringhausen FLA 4 y/2.7 m FLA wins the bid
Steve Kline FLA 3 y/1.6 m TEX does not match
Brandon Lyon LOS 3 y/0.3 m LOS wins the bid
Trever Miller COL 2 y/1.8 m COL wins the bid
Darren Oliver BAL 2 y/3.5 m BAL wins the bid
Juan Rincon MIL 6 y/2.9 m KC matches 6y/2.9 m
Scot Shields CLE 5 y/5.5 m LOS matches 6 y/4.4 m
ROUND 8
Name Winning Bid Final Result
Ivan Rodriguez MIL 6 y/1 m MIL wins the bid
David Ross NYA 3 y/2.8 m BOS does not match
Jason Varitek PHI 4 y/3 m CHN matches 4 y/3 m
Vance Wilson BOS 2 y/0.4 m COL matches 2 y/0.4 m
Luis Castillo LOS 2 y/2.2 m TEX matches 2 y/2.2 m
Hector Luna COL 4 y/0.7 m STL matches 3 y/0.8 m
Willie Bloomquist TEX 2 y/0.7 m TOR does not match
Royce Clayton ARI 2 y/1.1 m SAF does not match
Alex Rodriguez FLA 6 y/12.8 m FLA wins the bid
Alfredo Amezaga FLA 3 y/1.3 m FLA wins the bid
Michael Cuddyer ANA 6 y/6.1 m KAN matches 6 y/5.2 m
Jay Gibbons NYA 6 y/0.3 m NYA wins the bid
Jose Guillen TOR 4 y/0.3 m TOR wins the bid
Brad Wilkerson FLA 6 y/1.7 m LOS does not match
Bernie Williams STL 2 y/1.8 m STL wins the bid
Tony Armas Jr. STL 3 y/2.1 m DET does not match
A.J. Burnett KAN 6 y/6.2 m MIL matches 6 y/5.3 m
Adam Eaton ARI 3 y/1.6 m KAN matches 3 y/1.6 m
Ryan Franklin BAL 3 y/0.3 m BAL wins the bid
Livan Hernandez STL 2 y/3.4 m TOR does not match
Orlando Hernandez SEA 4 y/2.1 m SEA wins the bid
Gil Meche BAL 3 y/3.5 m CLE matches 3 y/3.5 m
Tomo Ohka MIL 2 y/1.2 m NYA matches 3 y/1.1 m
Oliver Perez SAF 4 y/1.2 m SAF wins the bid
Mark Prior CHN 6 y/1.2 m CHN wins the bid
Kenny Rogers SAD 4 y/7 m SAD matches 2 y/8.3 m
Jae Seo CHA 3 y/0.3 m BAL matches 3 y/0.3 m
Jeff Weaver SAD 2 y/2.4 m SAD wins the bid
Josh Hancock NYN 4 y/2.4 m NYA does not match
Todd Jones MIL 2 y/0.9 m TOR matches 2 y/0.9 m
Scott Linebrink CLE 5 y/3.5 m TEX does not match
Jon Rauch KAN 6 y/2.2 m ATL does not match
Justin Speier NYA 3 y/1.4 m FLA matches 3 y/1.4 m
Solomon Torres NYN 3 y/0.3 m NYN wins the bid
ROUND 7
Name Winning Bid Final Result
Johnny Estrada SAF 3 y/0.3 m SAF wins the bid
Ramon Hernandez FLA 3 y/4.7 m BOS matches 3 y/4.7 m
Javier Valentin NYA 4 y/0.3 m NYA wins the bid
Richie Sexson TEX 6 y/6 m LOS does not match
Mark Derosa TOR 2 y/2.1 m ATL matches 3 y/2 m
Jose Vidro COL 5 y/1.2 m ATL does not match
Alex Gonzalez BAL 3 y/2.2 m TEX does not match
Omar Infante BAL 3 y/0.7 m BAL wins the bid
Jack Wilson MIL 2 y/1.5 m DET does not match
Rich Aurilia MIL 2 y/2.6 m FLA does not match
Mike Lamb CHN 2 y/0.5 m TEX matches 2 y/0.5 m
Melvin Mora PIT 2 y/3.3 m PHI does not match
Pat Burrell LOS 4 y/4.9 m FLA does not match
Endy Chavez FLA 2 y/1.5 m SAF matches 2 y/1.5 m
Jacque Jones LOS 2 y/3 m SAD matches 2 y/3 m
Dave Roberts ANA 2 y/4.5 m SAD matches 2 y/4.5 m
Aaron Rowand BOS 2 y/2.7 m ANA matches 3 y/2.5 m
Matt Stairs STL 2 y/1.2 m DET does not match
Tom Glavine STL 1 y/8.7 m BOS does not match
Mark Hendrickson NYA 2 y/3 m SAF matches 3 y/2.7 m
Esteban Loaiza TOR 3 y/0.7 m TEX does not match
Mark Mulder SAD 3 y/0.7 m LOS matches 6 y/0.6 m
Tim Wakefield LOS 2 y/2 m BAL does not match
Kyle Farnsworth SEA 3 y/2.4 m TEX does not match
Aaron Fultz LOS 3 y/0.3 m LOS wins the bid
Eric Gagne FLA 6 y/2.7 m LOS matches 5 y/2.9 m
Mike Gonzalez LOS 4 y/5.8 m TOR does not match
Matt Guerrier FLA 2 y/0.7 m SEA matches 5 y/0.5 m
Jorge Julio ATL 3 y/1.9 m SAF does not match
Damaso Marte NYA 4 y/0.8 m DET does not match
Dennys Reyes LOS 2 y/3 m COL matches 2 y/3 m
Rafael Soriano MIL 6 y/4.1 m COL matches 4 y/4.8 m
Kerry Wood SEA 6 y/3.5 m ANA does not match
ROUND 6
Name Winning Bid Final Result
Paul Loduca PIT 2 y/6.1 m SAD does not match
Bengie Molina MIL 3 y/2.9 m LOS does not match
Jorge Posada LOS 3 y/6.8 m PHI does not match
Sean Casey ANA 2 y/3.1 m ANA wins the bid
Scott Hatteberg NYA 2 y/3.4 m SAD does not match
Craig Wilson BOS 2 y/2 m DET matches 4 y/1.7 m
Marcus Giles ANA 3 y/4.1 m KAN does not match
Brandon Phillips BOS 3 y/3.8 m MIL does not match
Adam Everett FLA 5 y/5.7 m COL does not match
Julio Lugo PIT 2 y/3.3 m MIL matches 5 y/2.6 m
Wes Helms LOS 2 y/3.8 m BOS matches 3 y/3.5 m
Milton Bradley LOS 6 y/0.3 m LOS wins the bid
Frank Catalanotto None No Winner
Jeff Davanon NYA 2 y/1.8 m STL matches 2 y/1.8 m
Ken Griffey Jr. BOS 2 y/5 m TOR matches 2 y/5 m
Jacque Jones None No Winner
Carlos Lee SAF 1 y/7 m CHA does not match
Trot Nixon PHI 2 y/0.8 m DET matches 2 y/0.8 m
Xavier Nady ATL 6 y/2.3 m BAL matches 3 y/2.9 m
Corey Patterson BAL 2 y/6 m BOS does not match
Wily Mo Pena TOR 6 y/1.7 m PIT does not match
Scott Podsednik BAL 2 y/1 m CHA matches 2 y/1 m
Marcus Thames BAL 2 y/2 m NYN does not match
Mark Buehrle SAF 4 y/5.3 m PHI matches 5 y/5 m
Jason Johnson SEA 1 y/0.3 m SEA wins the bid
Cliff Lee ATL 6 y/5.3 m FLA does not match
Jon Lieber NYA 2 y/3.4 m ATL does not match
Rodrigo Lopez BAL 2 y/0.5 m ATL does not match
Matt Morris BAL 2 y/7.5 m ATL does not match
Brad Penny BOS 5 y/7.5 m MIL does not match
Joel Pineiro CHN 6 y/0.3 m CHN wins the bid
David Williams SEA 2 y/0.3 m SEA wins the bid
Scott Cassidy TEX 4 y/1.1 m STL matches 3 y/1.2 m
Pedro Feliciano MIL 2 y/4.8 m MIL wins the bid
Brian Fuentes DET 3 y/4.5 m TOR does not match
Tom Gordon MIL 3 y/2.6 m LOS matches 3 y/2.6 m
Brad Lidge SAF 4 y/4.8 m TOR does not match
ROUND 5
Name Winning Bid Final Results
Josh Bard SAD 2 y/5 m NYA matches 5 y/3.9 m
A.J. Pierzynski DET 4 y/6 m TEX does not match
Adam Dunn LOS 6 y/6.3 m MIL does not match
Lyle Overbay BAL 4 y/7.6 m KAN does not match
Mark Loretta BOS 2 y/0.5 m NYA matches 3 y/0.5 m
Brian Roberts BOS 4 y/6.5 m MIL matches 4 y/5.5 m
Jose Valentin NYN 2 y/3.3 m COL does not match
Orlando Cabrera MIL 3 y/3.5 m SAF matches 3 y/3.5 m
Craig Counsell STL 2 y/0.8 m NYA matches 2 y/0.8 m
Edgar Renteria LOS 3 y/5.5 m SAD does not match
Hank Blalock SAD 4 y/7 m ATL does not match
Joe Crede BAL 3 y/7.3 m CHA does not match
Morgan Ensberg SAD 3 y/5 m LOS does not match
Aubrey Huff LOS 4 y/2.5 m PHI matches 4 y/2.5 m
Mike Lowell PIT 2 y/5.5 m NYN matches 2 y/5.5 m
Ty Wigginton PIT 2 y/4.2 m SAF matches 2 y/4.2 m
Garrett Anderson SAD 4 y/6 m TOR does not match
Coco Crisp TEX 5 y/5 m DET does not match
Cliff Floyd LOS 3 y/1.1 m MIL does not match
Raul Ibanez PHI 3 y/8 m SEA does not match
Austin Kearns PHI 3 y/6 m SEA matches 6 y/4.8 m
Juan Pierre TEX 5 y/4.2 m SAF does not match
Gary Sheffield NYN 3 y/4.5 m ARI does not match
Erik Bedard LOS 6 y/9 m KAN matches 4 y/8.9 m
Kris Benson NYA 6 y/0.3 m NYA wins the bid
Kelvim Escobar BAL 2 y/7.5 m PIT matches 3 y/6.9 m
Tim Hudson SAD 3 y/7 m KAN does not match
Pedro Martinez LOS 4 y/9.4 m KAN does not match
Kevin Millwood COL 5 y/6.7 m ARI does not match
Vicente Padilla ATL 3 y/3.1 m BAL does not match
Andy Pettitte CLE 3 y/8.5 m NYA does not match
Mark Prior KAN 6 y/8.4 m LOS does not match
Jake Westbrook COL 5 y/5.4 m TOR matches 3 y/6.4 m
Bob Howry FLA 2 y/4.9 m NYA does not match
Dan Wheeler MIL 3 y/3.7 m PHI matches 3 y/3.7 m
ROUND 4
Carlos Delgado ATL 4 y/10 m BAL does not match
Nomar Garciaparra SAD 3 y/9 m SEA does not match
Jason Giambi BAL 3 y/6.2 m ATL matches 4 y/5.8 m
Todd Helton PHI 4 y/11 m LOS does not match
Nick Johnson NYA 6 y/10.1 m ANA does not match
Derrek Lee ATL 5 y/4.5 m TEX matches 6 y/4.2 m
David Ortiz CHN 4 y/14.5 m TOR does not match
Frank Thomas FLA 2 y/7.8 m COL matches 2 y/7.8 m
Mark Grudzielanek DET 3 y/4.3 m SAD does not match
Jeff Kent KAN 3 y/4.8 m LOS does not match
Freddy Sanchez COL 5 y/8.5 m BOS does not match
J.D. Drew SAD 4 y/10 m NYA matches 6 y/7.4 m
Torii Hunter ARI 5 y/8 m ARI matches 5 y/6.8 m
Jon Garland LOS 6 y/5.6 m ARI matches 6 y/4.8 m
Aaron Harang NYA 5 y/7.8 m MIL does not match
Jason Jennings TOR 2 y/8.6 m PIT does not match
Derek Lowe LOS 5 y/7.5 m SAD does not match
Bret Myers LOS 6 y/8 m PHI does not match
Curt Schilling ATL 2 y/9 m BOS matches 2 y/9 m
John Smoltz BOS 2 y/8.8 m CHN matches 2 y/8.8 m
ROUND 3
Name Winning Bid Final Result
Esteban German COL 2 y/4.4 m PIT does not match
Orlando Hudson STL 6 y/6.5 m PIT does not match
Adam Kennedy ARI 4 y/6.7 m SAF does not match
Joe McEwing None None
Rafael Furcal NYA 5 y/7.5 m TOR matches 5 y/7.5 m
Carlos Guillen NYN 4 y/13 m NYA matches 6 y/9.6 m
Adrian Beltre SAF 4 y/8 m DET matches 6 y/5.9 m
Carlos Beltran LOS 4 y/14 m NYN matches 6 y/10.3 m
Johnny Damon NYN 3 y/9.8 m ANA does not match
Brian Giles NYN 3 y/8.7 m KAN does not match
Andruw Jones NYA 4 y/10.8 m TEX does not match
Juan Rivera COL 3 y/6.8 m ANA matches 6 y/5.4 m
Ichiro Suzuki ATL 6 y/8.3 m CHN matches 4 y/8.2 m
Roger Clemens LOS 2 y/8 m MIL matches 4 y/5.7 m
Freddy Garcia TEX 4 y/8.2 m PIT does not match
John Lackey ANA 6 y/11 m TOR does not match
Ted Lilly TEX 4 y/5.2 m SAD does not match
Corey Lidle ANA 1 y/3.1 m NYN does not match
Nate Robertson ANA 4 y/6 m PIT does not match
C.C. Sabathia NYA 6 y/10.4 m TEX does not match
Javier Vazquez TEX 5 y/8.4 m BOS matches 4 y/7.7 m
Joe Borowski ANA 2 y/3 m NYN does not match
Joe Nathan LOS 4 y/9.4 m CHN matches 4 y/8 m
Mike Timlin TEX 1 y/0.8 m CHN matches 3 y/0.6 m
Billy Wagner TEX 3 y/10.2 m FLA does not match
ROUND 2
Name Winning Bid Final Result
Victor Martinez ATL 4 y/9.3 m FLA does not match
Albert Pujols MIL 6 y/25.9 m NYA does not match
Jim Thome NYA 2 y/11.6 m BOS matches 2 y/11.6 m
Bill Hall NYA 4 y/6.2 m SEA matches 5 y/5.8 m
Felipe Lopez BAL 3 y/5.3 m ARI does not match
Eric Chavez NYA 4 y/6.8 m ARI matches 4 y/6.8 m
Troy Glaus LOS 4 y/5.8 m FLA does not match
Aramis Ramirez LOS 6 y/7.6 m MIL matches 6 y/6.5 m
Ryan Freel BAL 2 y/4.6 m SEA matches 4 y/3.8 m
Vernon Wells COL 4 y/9.4 m CHN matches 5 y/8.7 m
Josh Beckett SEA 6 y/8 m NYA does not match
Roy Oswalt TOR 5 y/12.7 m TEX matches 6 y/10.1 m
Jake Peavy NYA 6 y/10.4 m FLA matches 3 y/13.1 m
Jason Schmidt BOS 3 y/8.8 m ATL matches 4 y/6.9 m
Ben Sheets NYA 6 y/9.2 m MIL matches 6 y/7.8 m
Carlos Zambrano SEA 6 y/10.6 m FLA matches 3 y/13.4 m
Barry Zito TEX 6 y/7.7 m ANA matches 6 y/6.6 m
Scott Proctor MIL 2 y/4.7 m DET matches 4 y/4.0 m
Francisco Rodriguez BAL 3 y/9.7 m FLA does not match
ROUND 1
Name Winning Bid Final Decision
Jason Kendall BAL 2 y/4.6 m SAF does not match
Lance Berkman NYN 2 y/14 m PIT matches 4 y/11.8 m
Travis Hafner TOR 4 y/13.7 m COL does not match
Shea Hillenbrand STL 3 y/3.2 m SAD matches 3 y/3.2 m
Derek Jeter CLE 3 y/17.5 m LOS does not match
Jimmy Rollins TEX 6 y/5.8 m ATL matches 4 y/6.8 m
Miguel Tejada NYA 3 y/7.8 m ANA matches 6 y/5.3 m
Michael Young SAD 2 y/10 m KAN matches 4 y/8.4 m
Scott Rolen SEA 6 y/6.1 m CHA does not match
Bobby Abreu COL 3 y/10.3 m LOS does not match
Mike Cameron BAL 2 y/5.1 m DET matches 4 y/4.3 m
Carl Crawford CLE 5 y/14 m LOS does not match
Luis Gonzalez FLA 2 y/3.2 m NYA does not match
Vladimir Guerrero NYN 2 y/14 m BOS matches 4 y/10 m
Alfonso Soriano SEA 6 y/6.3 m ARI matches 5 y/6.8 m
Bronson Arroyo ARI 4 y/7 m SEA does not match
Chris Carpenter BOS 4 y/12.3 m TOR matches 3 y/13.4 m
Roy Halladay NYA 3 y/11.6 m PIT matches 4 y/10.7 m
Randy Johnson PHI 2 y/6.5 m ANA matches 2 y/6.5 m
Johan Santana DET 5 y/16.4 m NYA does not match
B.J. Ryan BAL 2 y/9.6 m ARI matches 4 y/6.9 m

WSL Forum | Standings | Schedule | WSL Leaders | Free Agents | Draft Order | Contact | Record Book | Hall of Fame

Copyright © 2004, Westside League