Westside League Home



2007 Free Agency

      ROUND 8
Name Winning Bid Final Result
Gary Bennett SEA 2 y/0.4 m SEA wins the bid
Ramon Castro MIL 2 y/0.8 m PIT does not match
Mike Lieberthal None No Winner
Craig Brazell None No Winner
Brad Eldred NYA 6 y/0.5 m NYA wins the bid
Robert Fick None No Winner
Mike Hessman None No Winner
Josh Phelps BOS 4 y/0.5 m BOS wins the bid
Augie Ojeda MIL 1 y/0.5 m MIL wins the bid
Chris Woodward PHI 1 y/1 m SAD does not match
Juan Castro LOS 1 y/0.8 m CHA does not match
Reggie Abercrombie None No Winner
Jeff Baker NYA 6 y/1.1 m LOS does not match
Emil Brown COL 2 y/0.7 m COL wins the bid
Jermaine Dye NYA 3 y/2.7 m NYA wins the bid
Jeff Fiorentino BAL 4 y/0.3 m BAL wins the bid
Mark Kotsay None No Winner
Tike Redman BOS 2 y/0.3 m BOS wins the bid
Juan Rivera BAL 3 y/2.1 m BAL wins the bid
Delwyn Young COL 5 y/0.8 m COL wins the bid
Chad Durbin STL 2 y/1.2 m STL wins the bid
Russ Ortiz None No Winner
Mark Redman None No Winner
Antonio Alfonseca None No Winner
Greg Aquino None No Winner
Jeff Bennett None No Winner
Chris Bootcheck COL 3 y/0.8 m COL wins the bid
Francisco Cruceta None No Winner
Lee Gardner STL 2 y/1 m STL wins the bid
Matt Herges BOS 2 y/1.5 m BOS wins the bid
Jorge Julio None No Winner
Brian Moehler None No Winner
Ray King None No Winner
Leo Nunez KAN 5 y/0.3 m KAN wins the bid
Bobby Seay STL 3 y/0.9 m STL wins the bid
Kyle Snyder ARI 1 y/0.4 m ARI wins the bid
Brian Stokes None No Winner
Tyler Yates None No Winner
ROUND 7
Name Winning Bid Result
Rod Barajas 1y/1.5m DET DET wins the bid
Doug Mirabelli 1y/1.1m DET DET wins the bid
Eric Hinske 1y/700k PHI PHI wins the bid
Jose Castillo 2y/500k COL COL wins the bid
D'Angelo Jimenez 1y/600k SF SF wins the bid
Cristian Guzman 1y/3.8m NYN NYN wins the bid
Nick Punto 2y/1m BAL STL does not match
Marlon Anderson 2y/300k LOS does not match
Dan Ortmeier 3y/600k ANA ANA wins the bid
Tim Salmon None NYA does not match
Mike Bacsik Jr. 2y/1m BAL BAL wins the bid
Scott Elarton None MIL does not match
Odalis Perez 2y/1m BAL BAL wins the bid
Tim Redding 2y/1.5 m BOS BOS wins the bid
Jason Schmidt 3y/900k BAL BAL wins the bid
Doug Brocail 1y/3.3m NYN TEX does not match
Eddie Guardado None None
Tyler Johnson 2y/600k COL PHI does not match
Dan Kolb None None
Elizardo Ramirez None None
B.J. Ryan 5y/3m NYA NYA wins the bid
Duaner Sanchez 3y/600k SEA SEA wins the bid
Rudy Seanez 2y/900k STL STL wins the bid
Todd Wellemeyer 3y/300k BOS KAN matches 3 y/0.3 m
ROUND 6
Name Winning Bid Final Result
Darin Erstad ANA 3 y/1.3 m ANA wins the bid
Jack Hannahan NYN 1 y/3.6 m NYN wins the bid
Eric Hinske No Bids No Winner
Ryan Shealy PIT 4 y/0.9 m PIT wins the bid
Jamey Carroll BAL 1 y/0.7 m MIL matches 2 y/0.5 m
Adam Kennedy LOS 1 y/0.8 m LOS wins the bid
Jeff Davanon FLA 1 y/0.4 m FLA wins the bid
Chris Denorfia KAN 6 y/1.2 m CHN does not match
Geoff Jenkins NYN 2 y/1.9 m NYN wins the bid
Ryan Spilborghs ANA 4 y/2.1 m BOS does not match
Preston Wilson LOS 1 y/0.5 m LOS wins the bid
Jason Jennings NYA 4 y/1.8 m NYA wins the bid
Cliff Lee PIT 3 y/1.5 m PIT wins the bid
Jon Lieber ANA 2 y/0.8 m ANA wins the bid
Steve Trachsel BAL 1 y/1 m CHN does not match
Hector Carrasco PIT 2 y/0.5 m KAN does not match
Juan Rincon BAL 3 y/0.6 m BAL wins the bid
J.C. Romero ARI 3 y/1 m ARI wins the bid
ROUND 5
Name Winning Bid Final Result
Paul Bako KAN 1 y/0.3 m KAN wins the bid
Jason Kendall NYN 2 y/1 m NYN wins the bid
Ryan Klesko SAF 2 y/0.4 m SAF wins the bid
Richie Sexson SAF 1 y/2 m SAF wins the bid
Dmitri Young ARI 1 y/5 m ARI wins the bid
Geoff Blum PIT 1 y/0.5 m KAN matches 2 y/0.4 m
Jorge Cantu KAN 6 y/0.8 m KAN wins the bid
Marcus Giles SAD 1 y/3.2 m SAD wins the bid
Adam Everett NYN 2 y/0.7 m NYN wins the bid
Cesar Izturis SAF 3 y/1.8 m CHA matches 3 y/1.8 m
Marco Scutaro NYN 2 y/2.1 m SAD does not match
Ryan Theriot TEX 1 y/5.0 m COL does not match
Coco Crisp SAD 1 y/4.5 m SAD wins the bid
Juan Encarnacion LOS 1 y/1.5 m LOS wins the bid
Jay Payton COL 2 y/0.5 m KAN matches 2 y/0.5 m
Timo Perez NYN 1 y/1.3 m NYN wins the bid
Scott Podsednik None No Winner
Sammy Sosa SAD 1 y/4.5 m SAD wins the bid
Shawn Chacon COL 1 y/0.7 m SAF matches 3 y/0.5 m
Buddy Carlyle NYN 1 y/2.1 m NYN wins the bid
R.A. Dickey BAL 5 y/0.4 m BAL wins the bid
Vicente Padilla SAF 1 y/3.0 m SAF wins the bid
Brett Tomko SAD 1 y/2.0 m SAD wins the bid
Chase Wright ATL 3 y/0.7 m ATL wins the bid
Joe Borowski ANA 2 y/0.8 m ANA wins the bid
Jesus Colome NYN 2 y/0.3 m NYN wins the bid
Jason Grilli SAF 2 y/0.6 m PIT does not match
Al Reyes STL 1 y/1.8 m STL wins the bid
Russ Springer SAF 1 y/10 m STL does not match
ROUND 4
Name Winning Bid Final Result
Tony Clark STL 1y/2.4m STL wins the bid
Ray Durham PHI 2y/300k PHI wins the bid
Ryan Raburn BOS 2y/1.1m BOS wins the bid
Willie Bloomquist TOR 3y/600k TOR wins the bid
Johnny Damon SF 3y/4.2m SF wins the bid
Willie Harris TOR 1y/1.7m PHI matches
Jayson Werth FLA 3y/4m FLA wins the bid
Randy Winn KC 2y/2.9m CHA does not match
Matt Clement KC 4y/1.6m TEX matches
Jorge de la Rosa BAL 1y/800k TEX matches
Josh Fogg SF 3y/2.4m CHA does not match
Jamie Moyer STL 2y/4.6m STL wins the bid
ROUND 3
Name Winning Bid Final Result
Brad Ausmus DET 2 y/2.7 m PHI matches 1 y/3.6 m
Michael Barrett ANA 3 y/1.5 m ANA wins the bid
Mike Redmond CHN 1 y/3.6 m BOS does not match
Matt Treanor NYN 1 y/2 m KAN does not match
Ben Broussard COL 2 y/0.3 m COL wins the bid
Ryan Klesko No Bids No Winner
Tony Pena Jr. TEX 6 y/3.2 m SAF does not match
Rick Ankiel PIT 3 y/3.7 m PIT wins the bid
Jim Edmonds KAN 3 y/0.9 m FLA does not match
Shawn Green TEX 1 y/3.5 m TEX wins the bid
Norris Hopper MIL 2 y/2.5 m LOS does not match
Heath Bell TOR 1 y/14.3 m PIT does not match
ROUND 2
Name Winning Bid Final Decision
Rob Bowen KAN 5 y/0.4 m BOS does not match
Jamie Burke STL 1 y/0.9 m STL wins the bid
Mike Piazza PIT 1 y/4 m CLE does not match
Todd Walker None No Winner
Mike Fontenot TEX 1 y/4 m TEX wins the bid
Jeff Keppinger SAF 1 y/6 m ATL does not match
Juan Uribe PHI 1 y/1.1 m PHI wins the bid
Jack Wilson FLA 4 y/6.1 m NYN does not match
Marlon Byrd SAD 1 y/4.5 m SAF matches 1 y/4.5 m
Chris Duncan PHI 3 y/4.7 m PIT does not match
Cody Ross NYN 1 y/4.1 m SAD does not match
Lenny Dinardo PHI 2 y/2.7 m ATL matches 4 y/2.3 m
Esteban Loaiza KAN 3 y/0.3 m ATL does not match
Mike Mussina SAF 2 y/2.8 m NYN does not match
Jarrod Washburn TEX 1 y/6.5 m PHI matches 2 y/4.7 m
Kenny Rogers PIT 2 y/1.3 m PIT wins the bid
Latroy Hawkins KAN 1 y/0.3 m KAN wins the bid
Troy Percival NYN 1 y/4.2 m NYN wins the bid
ROUND 1
Name Winning Bid Final Decision
Ronny Paulino PIT 3y/3m COL matches 2y/3.3m
Carlos Pena SAF 1y/22m SEA matches 6y/9.7m
Omar Vizquel SAF 1y/8m PIT matches 1y/8m
Wilson Betemit KAN 6y/0.9m PIT matches 3y/1.2m
Chone Figgins PHI 4y/5.2m SAD matches 4y/5.2m
Barry Bonds CLE 1y/12m BOS does not match
Jack Cust NYA 1y/0.8m CHA matches 6y/0.5m
Shawn Green No Bids No Winner
Carlos Lee CLE 2y/15.5m TEX does not match
Ryan Ludwick ARI 3y/5m ARI wins the bid
Luke Scott SAD 2y/2m TOR matches 2y/2m
Shane Victorino KAN 4y/7.1m STL matches 5y/6.6m
Tom Glavine ATL 3y/2m CHN does not match
Greg Maddux CHA 1y/7m ARI matches 2y/5m
Matt Morris PIT 2y/2.8m PIT wins the bid
Matt Capps ARI 5y/4.2m PIT does not match
Trevor Hoffman KAN 2y/4m COL does not match
Bob Wickman SEA 1y/0.3m SEA wins the bid

WSL Forum | Standings | Schedule | WSL Leaders | Free Agents | Draft Order | Contact | Record Book | Hall of Fame

Copyright © 2004, Westside League