Westside League Home



2011 Free Agency
  2011 Tier 1
Name Winning Bid Final Result
Napoli, Mike CHA 1y/17M PIT matches
Howard, Ryan CHN 5y/4.5M CHN wins the bid
Pedroia, Dustin ARZ 6y/18M ARZ wins 6y/13.6M NTC
Tulowitzki, Troy ARZ 6y/18M COL matches 5y/16.5M NTC
Youkilis, Kevin ARZ 4y/9M CLE matches 4y/7.7M NTC
Crawford, Carl ARZ 4y/7M ARZ wins the bid
Kemp, Matt ANA 6y/15.9 PIT matches
Bautista, Jose ANA 4y/16.2M FLA matches
Garza, Matt STL 4y/8.1M PHI matches 3y/8.9M
Weaver, Jered STL 5y/13.5M PIT matches 5y/11.5M NTC
Putz, JJ ANA 3y/5.2M ANA wins the bid
Betancourt, Rafael COL 2y/4M TEX matches
2011 Tier 2
Name Winning Bid Final Result
Montero, Miguel NYN 2y/9M BOS matches 4y/6.5M NTC
Helton, Todd COL 1y/4.3M COL wins the bid
Kinsler, Ian PHI 2y/13M PHI wins the bid
Peralta, Jhonny PHI 2y/7.2M BAL matches 4y/6.1M
Jones, Chipper TOR 2y/5M BOS matches
Soriano, Alfonso PHI 2y/1M ATL matches 1y/1.4M
Young, Chris ATL 3y/6.3M KAN matches 4y/5.8M
Quentin, Carlos ATL 2y/6.2M ATL wins the bid
Shields, James STL 2y/13M STL wins the bid
Hamels, Cole STL 4y/12M CLE matches 5y/9.6M NTC
Martinez, Cristhian COL 1y/3.6M COL wins the bid
Farnsworth, Kyle ATL 1y/5.1M STL matches
 

  2011 Tier 3
Name Winning Bid Final Result
Ruiz, Carlos SAF 3y/5.5M TEX matches 4y/4.4M NTC
Loney, James NYN 1y/5M NYN wins the bid
Kendrick, Howie CHN 5y/6.6M CHN wins the bid 5y/5.7M NTC
Aybar, Erick ATL 4y/6.8M BOS matches 4y/5.8 NTC
Rodriguez, Alex NYA 4y/7.4M NYA wins the bid
Damon, Johnny LOS 1y/4M LOS wins the bid
Jones, Adam ATL 4y/6.5M ATL wins the bid 4y/5.6M NTC
Ethier, Andre ATL 4y/6.5M DET matches 3y/7.1M
Sanchez, Anibal TOR 3y/7.7M STL matches 2y/8.5M
Lester, Jon ARZ 6y/9.4M CHN matches 6y/7.7M NTC
Mujica, Edward CHA 3y/3.9M CHA wins the bid
Balfour, Grant NYN 2y/4.5M NYN wins the bid
2011 Tier 4
Name Winning Bid Final Result
Doumit, Ryan TOR 3y/3.3M SAF matches
Lind, Adam CHN 3y/2M ARZ matches
Uggla, Dan STL 2y/5M KAN matches 4y/4.2M
Drew, Stephen TOR 6y/8M TOR wins the bid
Callaspo, Alberto TOR 3y/3.7M LOS matches
Murphy, David SAF 3y/2.9M SAF wins the bid
Sizemore, Grady ARZ 4y/5M ARZ wins the bid 4y/4.3M NTC
Hunter, Torii FLA 3y/5.5M FLA wins the bid
Hudson, Tim ANA 2y/8.6M ANA wins the bid
Vogelsong, Ryan PIT 1y/9M PIT wins the bid
Loe, Kameron STL 1y/4M STL wins the bid
Salas, Fernando ATL 1y/7M ATL wins the bid
 

  2011 Tier 5
Name Winning Bid Final Result
Ianetta, Chris NYN 1y/8M NYN wins the bid
Guzman, Jesus FLA 1y/4.5M FLA wins the bid
Cairo, Miguel BOS 1y/3.5M CHA matches
Infante, Omar SAD 1y/5.5M SAD wins the bid
Carroll, Jamey TOR 1y/7M MIL matches
Roberts, Ryan CHA 2y/4M CHA wins the bid
Raburn, Ryan SAD 1y/3M PHI matches 2y/2.2M
Denorfia, Chris NYN 2y/3.7M NYN wins the bid
Markakis, Nick SAF 6y/10M SAF wins the bid 6y/8.5M NTC
Karstens, Jeff SAF 2y/3M LOS 1y/4.2M
Humber, Phil COL 2y/6.1M ATL matches 4y/4.5M NTC
Ramirez, Ramon MIL 1y/3M STL matches
Casilla, Santiago CHN 3y/2.3M COL matches 2y/2.3M
2011 Tier 6
Name Winning Bid Final Result
Barajas, Rod CHN 1y/4M CHN wins the bid
Morneau, Justin TEX 4y/4M TEX wins the bid
Casilla, Alexi TOR 3y/1.8M SEA matches
Theriot, Ryan LOS 1y/4M LOS wins the bid
Dobbs, Greg SAD 1y/4M SAD wins the bid
Pierre, Juan FLA 6y/2.6M FLA wins the bid
Pagan, Angel ANA 2y/3.4M SEA matches 3y/3.2M
Kotsay, Mark SEA 2y/1.7M FLA matches
Buehrle, Mark BOS 2y/6.3M CLE matches 4y/4.6M NTC
Oswalt, Roy ARZ 3y/4M ARZ wins the bid
Colon, Bartolo COL 1y/3M COL wins the bid
Marshall, Sean COL 2y/4M COL wins the bid
Bell, Heath ATL 1y/5.6M ATL wins the bid
 

  2011 Tier 7
Name Winning Bid Final Result
Martin, Russell ATL 1y/6.5M ATL wins the bid
Huff, Aubrey TEX 1y/2M TEX wins the bid
Giambi, Jason BOS 2y/1M BOS wins the bid
Miles, Aaron LOS 1y/2M ARZ matches
Andino, Robert PIT 3y/2M COL matches 2y/2.2M
Hannahan, Jack KAN 1y/6M KAN wins the bid
Ibanez, Raul LOS 1y/2M LOS wins the bid
Byrd, Marlon TOR 3y/3M TOR wins the bid
Sweeney, Ryan ATL 1y/1.8M MIL matches
Wolf, Randy KAN 3y/3.3M MIL matches
Guthrie, Jeremy BOS 2y/3.5M BOS wins the bid
Valverde, Jose BOS 2y/3M BOS wins the bid
Street, Huston TOR 3y/3M SAD matches
2011 Tier 8
Name Winning Bid Final Result
Posada, Jorge PHI 1y/2.5M PHI wins the bid
Scott, Luke NYA 3y/1.5M NYA wins the bid
Ellis, Mark CLE 1y/1M CLE wins the bid
Bloomquist, Willie BOS 1y/1.2M STL matches 3y/800K
Blake, Casey BOS 1y/2.8M BOS wins the bid
Matsui, Hideki CLE 1y/500K CLE wins the bid
Chavez, Endy BOS 1y/3M BOS wins the bid
Drew, J.D. CLE 3y/800K CLE wins the bid
Jimenez, Ubaldo DET 5y/9.5M DET wins the bid
Moseley, Dustin KAN 1y/2.5M SEA matches 2y/1.8M
Janssen, Casey MIL 1y/3M STL matches
Marmol, Carlos MIL 1y/3.3M MIL wins the bid
 

  2011 Tier 9
Name Winning Bid Final Result
Belisle, Matt MIL 1y/1.4M MIL wins the bid
Billingsley, Chad TOR 4y/5.3M TOR wins the bid
Davis, Rajai MIL 1y/2.9M MIL wins the bid
Fontenot, Mike COL 1y/300K COL wins the bid
Fuld, Sam STL 2y/1.5M STL wins the bid
Furcal, Rafael KAN 3y/500K NYN matches
Grilli, Jason BOS 2y/600K BOS wins the bid
Hinske, Eric ARZ 1y/300K ARZ wins the bid
Laroche, Adam SEA 2y/300K SEA wins the bid
McGehee, Casey TOR 1y/600K TOR wins the bid
Nolasco, Ricky NYA 4y/4.5M NYA wins the bid
Olivo, Miguel FLA 2y/1M FLA wins the bid
Prado, Martin TOR 3y/3.5M NYN matches
Punto, Nick CHA 1y/2M CHA wins the bid
Torrealba, Yorvit MIL 1y/4.3M MIL wins the bid
Villanueva, Carlos SEA 4y/2.2M SEA wins the bid
2011 Tier 10
Name Winning Bid Final Result
Blanco, Henry SAF 2y/1.8M SAF wins the bid
Pena, Brayan ANA 2y/900K ANA wins the bid
Branyan, Russell No Bid No Bid
Cora, Alex TEX 1y/300K TEX wins the bid
Kennedy, Adam STL 1y/1.2M STL wins the bid
Cabrera, Orlando CHN 1y/400K CHN wins the bid
Betancourt, Yuniesky CLE 1y/1M CLE wins the bid
Rolen, Scott CHA 2y/3.2M CHA wins the bid
Young, Delmon PIT 6y/1.4M CHA matches 4y/1.7M
Torres, Andres ANA 1y/1.7M ANA wins the bid
Correia, Kevin PIT 1y/2.2M SAD matches
Narveson, Chris KAN 1y/4.4M KAN wins the bid
Heredia, Roberto MIL 1y/1.7M MIL wins the bid
Pauley, David BOS 1y/3M ANA matches
Wheeler, Dan PIT 2y/500K NYN matches
Owings, Micah PIT 1y/600K PIT wins the bid
Hensley, Clay PIT 3y/500K PIT wins the bid
 

  2011 Tier 11
Name Winning Bid Final Result
Ellis, A.J. CHN 1y/1.9M CHN wins the bid
Treanor, Matt KAN 1y/2.1M KAN wins the bid
Gload, Ross No bid No bid
Conrad, Brooks SEA 2y/1M SEA wins the bid
Herrera, Jonathan PIT 1y/600K KAN matches 3y/400K
Renteria, Edgar PIT 1y/700K PIT wins the bid
Vizquel, Omar PIT 1y/600K PIT wins the bid
Duncan, Shelley PIT 1y/500K SAF matches
Ludwick, Ryan PIT 2y/1.3M PIT wins the bid
Patterson, Corey ANA 1y/300K ANA wins the bid
Hernandez, Livan PHI 1y/1.3M PIT matches
Burnett, A.J. KAN 3y/1.7M KAN wins the bid
Pelfrey, Mike CLE 2y/1.5M SEA matches
Perkins, Glen CHN 1y/2.4M BOS matches
Isringhausen, Jason No bid No bid
Francisco, Frank KAN 4y/600K KAN wins the bid
Saito, Takashi KAN 2y/400K COL matches
2011 Tier 12
Name Winning Bid Final Result
Hill, Koyie SAD 1y/800K SAD wins the bid
Blum, Geoff No bid No bid
Uribe, Juan SAD 1y/500K SAD wins the bid
Valdez, Wilson SAD 1y/700K SAD wins the bid
Janish, Paul SAD 1y/300K SAD wins the bid
Stewart, Ian KAN 4y/2.1M KAN wins the bid
Burrell, Pat CHN 1y/500K CHN wins the bid
Gwynn Jr., Tony COL 2y/1.6M COL wins the bid
Ankiel, Rick ARZ 1y/1.5M ARZ wins the bid
Lowe, Derek CLE 2y/2.5M ARZ matches
Detwiler, Ross SAF 6y/2M SAF wins the bid
Millwood, Kevin ARZ 2y/400K CLE matches
Wade, Cory PIT 6y/700K PIT wins the bid
Lopez, Wilton CHN 3y/500K CHN wins the bid
Hawkins, LaTroy SAD 1y/600K SAD wins the bid
Eyre, Willie No Bid No Bid
Logan, Boone PHI 1y/300K PHI wins the bid
 

  2011 Tier 13
Name Winning Bid Final Result
Schneider, Brian PHI 1y/600K PHI wins the bid
Roberts, Brian No bid No bid
Counsell, Craig DET 1y/300K DET wins the bid
McDonald, John PIT 1y/400K SEA matches
Tejada, Miguel LOS 1y/300K LOS wins the bid
Harris, Willie ATL 1y/600K CHN matches
McDonald, Darnell SAF 2y/500K SAF wins the bid
Cameron, Mike TEX 1y/300K TEX wins the bid
Hammel, Jason MIL 1y/2.2M KAN matches 3y/1.5M
Hunter, Tommy CLE 2y/1.4M CLE wins the bid
Wells, Randy CLE 6y/2.4M CLE wins the bid
Wright, Jamey No bid No bid
Dillard, Tim No bid No bid
Choate, Randy ATL 1y/300K CHN matches
Ayala, Luis PIT 2y/600K PIT wins the bid
Masset, Nick PHI 2y/300K PHI wins the bid
Mitre, Sergio No bid No bid
2011 Tier 14
Name Winning Bid Final Result
Castro, Ramon PIT 1y/300K PIT wins the bid
Guillen, Carlos No bid No bid
Inge, Brandon CLE 1y/300K CLE wins the bid
Spilborghs, Ryan ARZ 2y/400K ARZ wins the bid
Eveland, Dana PHI 1y/300K PHI wins the bid
Santana, Johan KAN 4y/1.2M STL matches
Blanton, Joe LOS 3y/600K LOS wins the bid
Matsuzaka, Daisuke SAF 3y/500K SAF wins the bid
Willis, Dontrelle MIL 1y/800K MIL wins the bid
Zito, Barry No bid No bid
Harden, Rich CHN 1y/300K CHN wins the bid
Buchholz, Taylor No bid No bid
Guerrier, Matt LOS 1y/3.5M LOS wins the bid
Atchison, Scott No bid No bid
Batista, Miguel TOR 1y/400K TOR wins the bid
Acosta, Manny No bid No bid
Camp, Shawn No bid No bid
Contreras, Jose No bid No bid
Frasor, Jason MIL 3y/300K MIL wins the bid
Linebrink, Scott No bid No bid
 

2011 Tier 15
Name Winning Bid Final Result
Aardsma, David TOR 4y/300K TOR wins the bid
Albers, Matt LOS 1y/300K LOS wins the bid
Davies, Kyle TEX 1y/300K TEX wins the bid
McCoy, Mike LOS 1y/500K LOS wins the bid
Lopez, Rodrigo CHN 1y/400K CHN wins the bid
Kelly, Don SAD 1y/2.2M SAD wins the bid
Laird, Gerald CLE 1y/300K CLE wins the bid
Lackey, John ATL 5y/300K ATL wins the bid
Sanchez, Jonathan MIL 1y/4.5M TOR matches 4y/2.7M
Gregg, Kevin PHI 2y/300K PHI wins the bid
Volquez, Edinson NYA 5y/4.5M NYA wins the bid
Paulino, Ronny CHN 1y/600K CHN wins the bid
Ohman, Wil FLA 2y/300K FLA wins the bid
Whiteside, Eli SAD 1y/1M SAD wins the bid
Ross, David SEA 2y/2.6M SEA wins the bid
Molina, Jose ANA 2y/2.6M MIL matches
  2011 Rookies
Name Winning Bid Final Result
Adams, Ryan SAF 4y/300K SAF wins the bid
Adcock, Nate STL 2y/300K STL wins the bid
Amarista, Alexi BOS 6y/300K BOS wins the bid
Below, Duane STL 3y/300K STL wins the bid
Brach, Brad NYA 5y/300K NYA wins the bid
Brackman, Andrew SEA 2y/300K SEA wins the bid
Carpenter, Chris NYN 3y/500K NYN wins the bid
Carpenter, David NYN 2y/700K NYN wins the bid
Carreno, Joel SAF 3y/1.3M SAF wins the bid
Chirinos, Robinson TOR 4y/300K TOR wins the bid
Constanza, Jose SEA 1y/1.1M SEA wins the bid
Dolis, Rafael CHN 4y/300K CHN wins the bid
Escobar, Eduardo CHN 5y/500K CHN wins the bid
Gearrin, Cory STL 3y/300K STL wins the bid
Godfrey, Graham FLA 3y/500K FLA wins the bid
Kontos, George NYN 3y/400K NYN wins the bid
Laird, Brandon CHN 4y/400K CHN wins the bid
LeMahieu, DJ CHN 6y/300K CHN wins the bid
Lindblom, Josh CHA 4y/700K CHA wins the bid
Locke, Jeff DET 4y/300K DET wins the bid
Lueke, Josh KAN 5y/300K KAN wins the bid
Magnuson, Trystan SEA 2y/300K SEA wins the bid
Martinez, Michael ARZ 1y/300K ARZ wins the bid
Mattheus, Ryan PHI 1y/300K PHI wins the bid
Moore, Jeremy CHN 3y/300K CHN wins the bid
Moskos, Daniel PIT 6y/500K PIT wins the bid
Noesi, Hector FLA 6y/600K FLA wins the bid
Oliveros, Lester ARZ 4y/300K ARZ wins the ibd
Pacheco, Jordan SAF 6y/500K SAF wins the bid
Peguero, Carlos CHN 4y/300K CHN wins the bid
Perez, Luis SAD 1y/500K SAD wins the bid
Phelps, Cord ARZ 3y/300K ARZ wins the bid
Phillips, Zach TEX 3y/300K TEX wins the bid
Pill, Brett CHA 5y/400K CHA wins the bid
Putnam, Zach TEX 2y/300K TEX wins the bid
Sanchez, Hector SEA 6y/400K SEA wins the bid
Sappelt, Dave SEA 4y/500K SEA wins the bid
Savery, Joe SEA 3y/400K SEA wins the bid
Schwimer, Michael TEX 3y/300K TEX wins the bid
Schwinden, Chris SAF 4y/300K SAF wins the bid
Sellers, Justin CHN 5y/300K CHN wins the bid
Shuck, JB SAF 6y/300K SAF wins the bid
Sosa, Henry FLA 6y/900K FLA wins the bid
Teaford, Everett FLA 4y/800K FLA wins the bid
Tosoni, Rene CHN 4y/300K CHN wins the bid
Watson, Tony PIT 1y/300K PIT wins the bid