Westside League Home



2013 Free Agency
  Tier 1
Name Winning Bid Final Result
Saltalamacchia, Jarrod DET 3y/4M STL matches
Davis, Chris KAN 3y/9.8M ARZ matches 4y/9M
Kinsler, Ian ATL 4y/6.7M ATL wins the bid 4y/5.7M NTC
Escobar, Alcides NYA 2y/8.2M NYA wins the bid
Longoria, Evan STL 4y/12M NYN matches 3y/13.1M
Bruce, Jay CLE 3y/8.1M CLE wins the bid
Gonzalez, Carlos STL 4y/12M STL wins the bid
Holliday, Matt KAN 3y/5.6M ANA matches
Kershaw, Clayton MIL 6y/22.5M MIL wins the bid 6y/19.2M NTC
Scherzer, Max CLE 5y/11.2M SAD matches 4y/10.3M NTC
Balfour, Grant TOR 2y/2.8M NYN matches
Holland, Greg ARZ 6y/4.7M KAN matches 4y/5.5M
Tier 2
Name Winning Bid Final Result
Castillo, Wellington CHA 4y/3.3M LOS matches
Gonzalez, Adrian SAD 2y/7M CLE matches 4y/5.9M
Hill, Aaron STL 3y/5M NYN matches 2y/5.5M
Lowrie, Jed SAF 1y/9M SAF wins the bid
Sandoval, Pablo SAD 3y/8.9M SAD wins the bid
Fowler, Dexter KAN 3y/6M MIL matches 5y/5.2M
Rios, Alex CLE 3y/4M MIL matches
Werth, Jayson KAN 2y/9.6M SAD matches 1y/13.5M
Price, David ATL 6y/14M ANA matches 6y/11.9M NTC
Sanchez, Anibal STL 2y/12M TOR matches 4y/8.6M NTC
Romo, Sergio NYN 3y/3M NYN wins the bid
Farqhuar, Danny TEX 3y/2.4M TEX wins the bid
Johnson, Jim ATL 2y/2.1M CHN matches 4y/1.8M
Tier 3
Name Winning Bid Final Result
Navarro, Dioner KAN 3y/3.5M KAN wins the bid
Laroche, Adam SAD 1y/6.2M SAD wins the bid
Murphy, Daniel STL 3y/7.2M STL wins the bid
Plouffe, Trevor CHN 1y/2.3M CHN wins the bid
Nelson, Chris CLE 1y/400k CLE wins the bid
Byrd, Marlon CHN 2y/5.9M CHN wins the bid
Granderson, Curtis CHA 2y/3.8M CLE matches
Ibanez, Raul CLE 2y/3.8M BAL matches
Gonzalez, Gio STL 4y/10.5M STL wins the bid
Shields, James CLE 3y/9.5M MIL matches 4y/7.5M NTC
Ziegler, Brad ARZ 3y/3M ARZ wins the bid
Cishek, Steve CHN 5y/3.2M CHN wins the bid
Tier 4
Name Winning Bid Final Result
Hanigan, Ryan TOR 3y/2.9M TOR wins the bid
Reynolds, Mark SAF 1y/2.1M SAF wins the bid
Johnson, Kelly KAN 2y/1.4M SAD matches
Ramirez, Alexei CLE 1y/12M ANA matches 4y/7.2M
Valbuena, Luis ATL 1y/2M SEA matches
Cabrera, Melky BOS 2y/2.1M BOS wins the bid
Davis, Rajai NYA 2y/4M NYA wins the bid
Denorfia, Chris KAN 1y/2.1M NYN matches 2y/1.5M
Span, Denard TOR 4y/5.7M TOR wins the bid
Masterson, Justin STL 4y/8.5M STL wins the bid
Samardzija, Jeff STL 4y/6M SEA matches
Kuroda, Hiroki DET 2y/9M KAN matches
Hochevar, Luke ARZ 6y/3M ARZ wins the bid
Carpenter, David BOS 2y/3.2M BOS wins the bid
Tier 5
Name Winning Bid Final Result
Corporan, Carlos SAF 1y/1.7M SAF wins the bid
Jaso, John KAN 2y/3.7M KAN wins the bid
Sanchez, Gaby CLE 1y/2.2M CLE wins the bid
Barmes, Clint FLA 1y/1M FLA wins the bid
Young, Michael CHN 1y/4.8M CHN wins the bid
Gentry, Craig KAN 2y/2.7M SEA matches
Gomes, Johnny TEX 2y/2M TEX wins the bid
Quentin, Carlos KAN 3y/3.6M LOS matches
Colon, Bartolo DET 2y/7.9M STL matches
Cueto, Johnny CLE 3y/11.7M CLE wins the bid
Dickey, RA BOS 4y/7M BOS wins the bid 4y/6M NTC
Kazmir, Scott ATL 3y/4M ATL wins the bid
Grilli, Jason ATL 2y/2.1M ARZ matches 4y/1.8M
Hunter, Tommy ATL 2y/2.4M CLE matches 4y/2.1M
Robertson, David MIL 4y/3.2M SEA matches
Tier 6
Name Winning Bid Final Result
Iannetta, Chris COL 1y/2.9M COL wins the bid
Lobaton, Jose COL 1y/3.4M DET matches
De Aza, Alejandro FLA 2y/2.7M STL matches
Raburn, Ryan DET 2y/3M FLA matches
Soriano, Alfonso TOR 2y/4M TOR wins the bid
Pettitte, Andy SAD 1y/3.2M SAD wins the bid
Feldman, Scott CHA 2y/4M CHA wins the bid
Estrada, Marco DET 3y/3.5M DET wins the bid
Kendrick, Kyle CHN 1y/3.3M CHN wins the bid
Hudson, Tim ATL 3y/5.6M ATL wins the bid
Blevins, Jerry DET 1y/2M DET wins the bid
Hawkins, Latroy STL 1y/2.3M STL wins the bid
Rodney, Fernando CHN 3y/1M PIT matches
Mazzaro, Vin STL 1y/2.3M ATL matches
Cotts, Neal MIL 1y/4.3M MIL wins the bid
Tier 7
Name Winning Bid Final Result
Niese, Jonathan ATL 4y/3M CHA matches
Garcia, Freddy BOS 1y/1M BOS wins the bid
Schumaker, Skip NYA 1y/1.5M FLA matches
Thayer, Dale DET 2y/300k SAD matches 1y/300k
Perez, Chris FLA 1y/800k FLA wins the bid
Gorzellany, Tom DET 2y/600k DET wins the bid
Joyce, Matt DET 2y/3.2M TEX matches 4y/2.7M
Breslow, Craig CHN 3y/500k CHN wins the bid
Wright, Jamey DET 1y/1.1M DET wins the bid
Strop, Pedro KAN 3y/600k KAN wins the bid
Burton, Jared CHA 4y/300k MIL matches
Atchison, Scott NYA 1y/300k NYA wins the bid
Logan, Boone NYA 1y/300k NYA wins the bid
Hernandez, Roberto NYA 2y/1M NYA wins the bid
Chen, Bruce STL 1y/3.7M STL wins the bid
Casilla, Santiago PHI 1y/500k KAN matches 4y/300k
Morse, Mike COL 2y/3.2M COL wins the bid
Deduno, Sam ANA 3y/800k ANA wins the bid
Garcia, Jaime CLE 5y/2.9M CLE wins the bid
Guthrie, Jeremy ARZ 1y/1.1M FLA matches
Maholm, Paul NYA 2y/1.5M NYA wins the bid
Dempster, Ryan FLA 1y/1M FLA wins the bid
Tier 8
Name Winning Bid Final Result
Medica, Tommy CHN 1y/500k CHN wins the bid
Terdoslavich, Joey BOS 3y/400k BOS wins the bid
Nuno, Vidal NYA 3y/500k NYA wins the bid
Krauss, Marc PHI 2y/300k PHI wins the bid
Karns, Nate NYA 3y/300k NYA wins the bid
Germen, Gonzalez PHI 2y/300k PHI wins the bid
Fuentes, Reymond CHN 5y/300k CHN wins the bid
Castro, Simon NYA 3y/300k NYA wins the bid
Adams, David LOS 1y/300k LOS wins the bid
Webb, Daniel STL 4y/500k STL wins the bid
Tier 9
Name Winning Bid Final Result
Harrell, Lucas COL 1y/1.4M COL wins the bid
Kratz, Erik NYA 1y/2.5M CLE matches 3y/1.7M
Motte, Jason NYN 3y/1.5M NYN wins the bid
Turner, Justin DET 2y/1.2M DET wins the bid
Madson, Ryan CHN 2y/600k CHN wins the bid
Schafer, Logan NYA 1y/600k NYA wins the bid
Johnson, Reed NYA 1y/300k NYA wins the bid
Francoeur, Jeff NYA 1y/1.4M NYA wins the bid
Johnson, Elliott NYA 1y/800k TOR matches
Zito, Barry COL 1y/700k COL wins the bid
Richard, Clayton DET 2y/300k DET wins the bid
Petit, Yusmiero DET 4y/300k ATL matches
Pestano, Vinny MIL 5y/700k MIL wins the bid
Santiago, Ramon NYN 1y/300k NYN wins the bid
Oviedo, Juan TOR 3y/300k TOR wins the bid
Mayberry Jr, John SAF 1y/300k SAF wins the bid
Kawasaki, Munenori PHI 1y/1M PHI wins the bid
Kalish, Ryan TOR 3y/300k TOR wins the bid
Kelly, Don NYA 1y/1M NYA wins the bid
Gomez, Jeanmar CHA 1y/1.7M CHA wins the bid
Hart, Corey MIL 2y/1.2M MIL wins the bid
Bogusevic, Brian CHA 1y/1.1M CHA wins the bid
Van Slyke, Scott BOS 1y/1M BOS wins the bid
Willingham, Josh NYA 1y/1M NYA wins the bid
Vogelsong, Ryan NYN 2y/300k ARZ matches
Presley, Alex LOS 1y/300k LOS wins the bid
Thole, Josh NYN 1y/300k NYN wins the bid
Nix, Jayson PHI 1y/1.2M DET matches 2y/900k
Pearce, Steve SEA 1y/300k SEA wins the bid
Harrison, Matt ATL 5y/1.9M ATL wins the bid
Baker, Scott TOR 3y/400k CLE matches
Blanco, Gregor DET 2y/1.9M DET wins the bid
Betancourt, Yunesky NYA 1y/1M SAF matches
Floyd, Gavin KAN 5y/1M KAN wins the bid
Downs, Scott NYN 2y/300k NYN wins the bid
Aviles, Mike SAD 1y/4.2M SAD wins the bid
Capuano, Chris SEA 2y/1.1M SEA wins the bid
Gaudin, Chad SAF 1y/1.4M CHA matches
Harang, Aaron ARZ 1y/1.4M TEX matches
Laird, Gerald CLE 2y/1.4M CHN matches
Overbay, Lyle SAD 1y/2.2M SAD wins the bid
Pelfrey, Mike ARZ 1y/2M ARZ wins the bid
Pena, Brayan COL 1y/2.9M COL wins the bid
Ross, David BOS 2y/1.4M BOS wins the bid
Sweeney, Ryan BOS 1y/1.3M BOS wins the bid
Baker, Jeff MIL 1y/3.1M STL matches 3y/2.1M
Frandsen, Kevin CHA 1y/1.7M STL matches
Polanco, Placido MIL 1y/1.2M MIL wins the bid
Ruggiano, Justin TOR 2y/1.8M TOR wins the bid
Ross, Cody KAN 2y/2.9M KAN wins the bid
Sogard, Eric KAN 2y/2.3M CLE matches