Westside League Home



2015 Free Agency
  Tier 1
Name Winning Bid Final Result
Martin, Russ KAN 2y/7.3M PHI matches 3y/6.7M
Freeman, Freddie FLA 5y/8.8M NYN matches
Phillips, Brandon PHI 2y/5M ANA matches
Peralta, Jhonny DET 2y/3.3M DET wins the bid
Turner, Justin CHN 1y/7.1M DET matches 2y/5.1M
Bautista, Jose KAN 4y/10M BOS matches 3y/10.9M
Heyward, Jason LOS 6y/15M LOS wins the bid
Stanton, Giancarlo ATL 6y/15M ATL wins 6y/12.8M NTC
Greinke, Zack SAF 5y/17.6M SAF wins 5y/15M NTC
Arrieta, Jake CLE 6y/19.7M CLE wins 6y/16.8M NTC
Kimbrel, Craig LOS 2y/5.4M LOS wins the bid
Chapman, Aroldis NYA 4y/5.2M TOR matches 2y/6.2M
Tier 2
Name Winning Bid Final Result
Lucroy, Jonathan LOS 3y/6.3M LOS wins the bid
Duda, Lucas FLA 4y/4.6M FLA wins the bid
Holt, Brock LOS 1y/4.9M SAF matches 2y/3.5M
Aybar, Erick KAN 2y/5M KAN wins the bid
Wright, David CHN 3y/4.7M CHN wins the bid
Granderson, Curtis KAN 2y/6.3M KAN wins the bid
Cain, Lorenzo NYA 5y/9.8M NYA wins the bid
Jones, Adam FLA 5y/9M FLA wins the bid
Kluber, Corey CHN 3y/14.5M BOS matches 4y/11.4M NTC
Sale, Chris KAN 6y/15M CLE matches 6y/12.8M NTC
Jansen, Kanley LOS 2y/5.5M MIL matches 5y/4.3M
Ramos, AJ NYN 2y/4.8M SEA matches 5y/3.8M
Tier 3
Cervelli, Francisco KAN 3y/6M KAN wins the bid
Clippard, Tyler CHN 3y/2.2M SAD matches
Dyson, Jarrod STL 3y/2.5M STL wins the bid
Escobar, Alcides STL 4y/6M NYA matches
Howell, JP LOS 3y/1.3M LOS wins the bid
Morales, Kendrys LOS 1y/9M LOS wins the bid
Pillar, Kevin PHI 3y/6M PHI wins the bid
Revere, Ben KAN 3y/6.3M KAN wins the bid
Ross, Tyson CHN 3y/8.5M CHN wins the bid
Spanenberg, Cory NYA 2y/2.8M NYA wins the bid
Strasburg, Stephen FLA 5y/12.2M NYN matches 6y/11.4M
Uribe, Juan NYN 1y/3.2M NYN wins the bid
Tier 4
Molina, Yadier KAN 4y/5M KAN wins the bid
Espinosa, Danny PIT 2y/2.6M BOS matches 4y/2.2M
Moreland, Mitch PIT 3y/6M LOS matches 2y/6.6M
Burns, Billy ATL 1y/6.7M KAN matches
Byrd, Marlon ANA 2y/2.5M ANA wins the bid
Castro, Starlin FLA 5y/6.5M FLA wins the bid
Hardy, JJ LOS 2y/1.2M LOS wins the bid
Freese, David CHN 1y/2.1M CHN wins the bid
Smith, Seth NYA 2y/1.3M BOS matches
McCarthy, Brandon DET 2y/300K DET wins the bid
Harang, Aaron CHN 1y/900K SAD matches
Verlander, Justin NYN 4y/7.5M NYN wins the bid
Wainwright, Adam STL 3y/9M STL wins the bid
Harris, Will ATL 1y/4.6M NYN matches 2y/3.3M
McGee, Jake NYA 2y/3M NYA wins the bid
Tier 5
Montero, Miguel NYN 2y/3.2M BOS matches
Mauer, Joe PIT 2y/3.3M TOR matches 4y/2.8M
Valencia, Danny FLA 1y/4M SAD matches 2y/2.9M
Martin, Leonys KAN 3y/700K DET matches
Jackson, Austin TOR 2y/2.5M BOS matches
Wilson, Alex ATL 2y/3.6M ATL wins the bid
Johnson, Kelly PIT 2y/2M PIT wins the bid
Cabrera, Melky SAD 2y/2.3M BOS matches
Hammel, Jason PIT 3y/6M SAF matches 2y/6.6M
Sipp, Tony PIT 3y/3.5M PIT wins the bid
Young, Chris ATL 1y/3.8M BAL matches 2y/2.8M
Tier 6
Chirinos, Robinson CHN 1y/2.9M PHI matches 3y/1.9M
Alvarez, Pedro PIT 4y/4.7M PIT wins the bid
Nunez, Eduardo ATL 1y/1.3M ATL wins the bid
Santana, Carlos PIT 4y/6M PIT wins the bid
Coghlan, Chris SAD 1y/3.9M SAD wins the bid
Davis, Rajai ATL 1y/2M CLE matches 2y/1.5M
Tejada, Ruben PIT 1y/1.8M PIT wins the bid
Jennings, Desmond TOR 4y/1.6M COL matches
Van Slyke, Scott ATL 1y/1M COL matches 2y/800K
Perkins, Glen NYA 2y/2.5M CLE matches
Warren, Adam NYA 3y/3.5M ATL 6y/2.8M
Wilson, CJ PIT 2y/4.2M PIT wins the bid
Thornton, Matt CHA 2y/2.8M SEA matches
Young, Chris PIT 2y/4.3M PIT wins the bid
Cedeno, Xavier SAF 1y/2.5M SAF wins the bid
Geltz, Steve ATL 2y/3.4M ATL wins the bid
Jeffress, Jeremy PIT 5y/1M PIT wins the bid
Chavez, Jesse SAD 1y/2.8M SEA matches
Tier 7
Hamilton, Josh KAN 3y/1.2M NYA matches
Gillaspie, Conor PHI 1y/300K PHI wins the bid
Romine, Andrew CHA 2y/500K CHA wins the bid
Blanco, Gregor MIL 3y/3.7M MIL wins the bid
Iannetta, Chris CHN 1y/1.4M CHN wins the bid
Madson, Ryan CHA 2y/3.7M CHA wins the bid
Castro, Jason DET 2y/3.6M ATL matches 3y/3.3M
Mercer, Jordy PIT 1y/1M PIT wins the bid
Peavy, Jake SAF 1y/4M LOS matches 3y/2.7M
Kontos, George SAF 1y/3.8M ATL matches 5y/2.2M
Buehrle, Mark KAN 1y/5.5M KAN wins the bid
Alonso, Yonder SAD 2y/2.9M BAL matches
Storen, Drew ATL 6y/1.7M NYN matches 5y/1.9M
Bolsinger, Mike FLA 3y/2M SEA matches
Hill, Rich BAL 2y/1.7M BAL wins the bid
Goeddel, Erik PIT 3y/1M PIT wins the bid
Manship, Jeff CHN 1y/2M CHN wins the bid
Tier 8
Sogard, Eric ANA 2y/800K CLE matches
Beckham, Gordon ANA 3y/400K ANA wins the bid
Crawford, Carl NYA 2y/1.5M NYA wins the bid
Jay, Jon COL 2y/800K CHN matches 3y/800K
Leake, Mike KAN 3y/7.5M SEA matches 5y/5.5M NTC
Feldman, Scott BOS 2y/2M BOS wins the bid
Vizcaino, Arodys KAN 6y/1.2M NYN watches 5y/1.3M
Villanueva, Carlos BOS 3y/1.4M BOS wins the bid
Trumbo, Mark COL 2y/4M COL wins the bid
Barney, Darwin DET 3y/300K DET wins the bid
Belisle, Matt PHI 1y/300K PHI wins the bid
Colon, Bartolo SAF 1y/8.2M SAF wins the bid
Den Dekker, Matt ATL 1y/400K ATL wins the bid
Freeman, Sam DET 3y/300K PIT matches 2y/400K
Heston, Chris LOS 3y/3M LOS wins the bid
Jaso, John NYA 3y/2M ATL matches 1y/2.8M
Koehler, Tom FLA 3y/3M MIL matches 4y/2.8M
Ramos, Wilson DET 2y/4M NYA matches 6y/2.9M
Soria, Joaquim BAL 2y/2.8M NYN matches 4y/2.4M
Walden, Jordan FLA 1y/500K FLA wins the bid
Butler, Joey BAL 2y/500K CHA matches
Pelfrey, Mike LOS 2y/2M LOS wins the bid
Raburn, Ryan MIL 1y/2.7M MIL wins the bid
Webb, Ryan FLA 3y/900K BAL matches
Tier 9
Nova, Ivan NYA 3y/800K NYA wins the bid
Vargas, Jason DET 3y/300K DET wins the bid
Crisp, Coco DET 3y/300K DET wins the bid
Cuddyer, Michael DET 1y/400K BAL matches
Smoak, Justin SAD 1y/1M KAN matches 4y/600K
Axford, John PHI 2y/300K PHI wins the bid
Jackson, Edwin BAL 3y/1M BAL wins the bid
DeFratus, Justin TEX 1y/1M TEX wins the bid
Ray, Robbie BAL 2y/4.8M BAL wins the bid
Putnam, Zach ATL 1y/600K COL matches 3y/400K
Jennings, Dan ATL 1y/3M BAL matches 2y/2.2M
Blazek, Michael TOR 1y/3.6M TOR wins the bid
Murphy, David COL 1y/2.2M COL wins the bid
Soto, Geovany NYA 1y/1.5M TEX matches
Francoeur, Jeff BAL 1y/1.2M BAL wins the bid
Shoemaker, Matt SAD 2y/4.3M SAD wins the bid
Barnhardt, Tucker DET 1y/3M DET wins the bid
Nava, Daniel DET 2y/500K DET wins the bid
Wood, Travis KAN 1y/4.8M KAN wins the bid
Blanton, Joe BOS 2y/1.7M BOS wins the bid
Morneau, Justin KAN 1y/2.2M KAN wins the bid
Perez, Roberto NYN 1y/3.8M SEA matches 3y/2.5M
Rivera, Rene SAF 1y/300K SAF wins the bid
Hernandez, Roberto BAL 1y/300K BAL wins the bid
Morales, Franklin ATL 1y/1.3M ATL wins the bid
Tier 10
Barmes, Clint KAN 1y/300K KAN wins the bid
Herrera, Jonathan SEA 1y/500K SEA wins the bid
Denorfia, Chris BOS 3y/300K BOS wins the bid
McKenry, Mike CHN 1y/300K CHN wins the bid
Carter, Chris COL 2y/2M COL wins the bid
Hellickson, Jeremy TOR 3y/3M TOR wins the bid
Conger, Hank CHN 1y/3.1M TEX matches
Peterson, Jace TEX 1y/6M TEX wins the bid
Morrison, Logan PIT 3y/1.5M NYN matches
Ruggiano, Justin SEA 3y/2M SAF matches 1y/3.1M
Bour, Justin SAD 2y/3.8M SAD wins the bid
Young, Delmon SAD 1y/300K SAD wins the bid
Culberson, Charlie COL 1y/300K COL wins the bid
Janssen, Casey DET 2y/300K DET wins the bid
Morse, Michael NYA 1y/300K NYA wins the bid
Worley, Vance DET 3y/300K DET wins the bid
Tier 11
Reynolds, Mark NYA 2y/500K NYA wins the bid
Gee, Dillon DET 3y/300K DET wins the bid
Hatcher, Chris FLA 1y/900K BAL matches 3y/600K
De Aza, Alejandro KAN 2y/400K KAN wins the bid
Baez, Pedro PIT 3y/1M BAL matches
Hunter, Torii TEX 1y/1M STL matches
Rodriguez, Fernando MIL 1y/2.1M ATL matches
Stewart, Chris NYA 1y/1.5M NYA wins the bid
Hicks, Brandon COL 1y/300K COL wins the bid
Hill, Aaron COL 1y/2.2M COL wins the bid
Mejia, Jenrry ATL 6y/300K ATL wins the bid
Jimenez, Cesar ATL 1y/300K ATL wins the bid
Murphy, John Ryan TOR 3y/3M TOR wins the bid
Narveson, Chris PHI 1y/300K PHI wins the bid
Locke, Jeff TOR 3y/2.7M TOR wins the bid
Morton, Charlie CHN 1y/1.3M CHN wins the bid
Ruiz, Carlos MIL 1y/2.9M MIL wins the bid
Maldonado, Martin CHN 1y/1.3M KAN matches
Tier 12
Davis, Ike BOS 3y/300K BOS wins the bid
Sizemore, Grady MIL 1y/300K MIL wins the bid
Gimenez, Chris BOS 2y/300K SEA matches
Gosewich, Tuffy CHN 1y/400K CHN wins the bid
Ryan, Brendan SEA 1y/300K SEA wins the bid
Descalso, Daniel CHN 1y/700K CHN wins the bid
Schumaker, Skip SAD 1y/300K SAD wins the bid
Suzuki, Ichiro CHN 1y/1.4M ATL matches
Williams, Jerome TEX 1y/300K TEX wins the bid
Cashner, Andrew NYA 5y/6M NYA wins the bid
Lee, Cliff TOR 2y/300K LOS matches
Hudson, Daniel MIL 2y/600K PIT matches
Severino, Pedro MIL 4y/300K MIL wins the bid
Schebler, Scott PHI 2y/300K PHI wins the bid
Romine, Austin PHI 2y/300K PHI wins the bid
Machado, Dixon PHI 3y/300K PHI wins the bid
Duvall, Adam ANA 1y/300K ANA wins the bid
Cunningham, Todd CHN 2y/400K CHN wins the bid
Broxton, Keon PHI 2y/300K PHI wins the bid
Barrios, Yhonathan MIl 4y/300K MIL wins the bid
Morris, Akeel DET 3y/300K DET wins the bid
Pena, Ariel PHI 3y/300K PHI wins the bid
Bourjos, Peter CHN 1y/2.3M CHN wins the bid
Rupp, Cameron SAF 2y/2.1M SAF wins the bid
Alvarez, Dariel BAL 4y/300K BAL wins the bid
Cowart, Kaleb BAL 4y/300K BAL wins the bid
Flores, Kendry BAL 4y/600K BAL wins the bid
Reed, Michael PHI 3y/300K PHI wins the bid