Westside League Home



2016 Free Agency
  Tier 1
Name Winning Bid Final Result
Perez, Salvador BOS 4y/5.5M BOS wins the bid
Rizzo, Anthony BAL 5y/11.5M ATL matches 5y/9.8M NTC
Altuve, Jose BOS 5y/11.3M CLE matches
Crawford, Brandon DET 2y/6.5M SEA matches 4y/4.7M NTC
Beltre, Adrian PIT 2y/7.7M PIT wins the bid
Blackmon, Charlie ANA 4y/9.1M ANA 4y/7.8M NTC
Trout, Mike NYN 6y/17M NYN 6y/14.5M NTC
Cruz, Nelson BAL 3y/6M NYN matches 2y/6.6M
Cueto, Johnny PIT 2y/12.2M PIT wins the bid
Hamels, Cole PIT 2y/11.6M PIT wins the bid
Miller, Andrew KAN 4y/5M NYN matches 2y/6M
Britton, Zach SAD 2y/5M NYA matches
Tier 2
Name Winning Bid Final Result
Leon, Sandy KAN 1y/3M CHN matches 2y/2.2M
Ortiz, David NYA 1y/7.3M CHA matches
Cano, Robinson SAD 2y/12.5M SEA matches 4y/9M NTC
Murphy, Daniel BOS 3y/7M DET matches 2y/7.7M
Tulowitzki, Troy CHN 4y/7.6M CHN wins the bid
Seager, Kyle SAD 2y/12M SAD wins the bid
Gardner, Brett ATL 2y/6.7M SEA matches
Martinez, JD SAD 3y/7.3M CHA matches 4y/6.8M
Pence, Hunter CHN 2y/3.8M CHN wins the bid
Duffy, Danny COL 3y/6.3M ANA matches 5y/5.4M
Teheran, Julio ATL 5y/9.3M CLE matches
Davis, Wade CHN 3y/3M CHN wins the bid
Betances, Dellin NYN 3y/4M BOS matches 4y/3.7M
Tier 3
Name Winning Bid Final Result
McCann, Brian STL 2y/4.5M STL wins the bid
Goldschmidt, Paul STL 6y/17M STL wins the bid
Duvall, Adam TOR 2y/4.4M ANA matches 4y/3.7M
Longoria, Evan CHN 4y/8.8M ANA matches 5y/8.2M
Maybin, Cameron KAN 1y/6M SEA matches 2y/4.3M
Nunez, Eduardo SAD 1y/5M SAD wins the bid
Ellsbury, Jacoby SAD 2y/5M SAD wins the bid
Happ, JA FLA 2y/6.2M BOS matches 3y/5.7M
Melancon, Mark SAD 2y/6.3M CHN matches 4y/4.6M NTC
Tillman, Chris FLA 1y/8.5M PHI matches 3y/5.6M
Barnhardt, Tucker STL 3y/3.5M DET matches 1y/5.4M
Dyson, Sam DET 2y/2.2M CHN matches 4y/1.9M
Votto, Joey COL 3y/9.2M CHA matches 4y/8.5M
Tier 4
Name Winning Bid Final Result
Cozart, Zach STL 6y/5.3M STL wins the bid
Beltran, Carlos SAD 1y/6.5M ANA matches 2y/4.7M
Holliday, Matt TOR 2y/1.2M TOR wins the bid
Pomeranz, Drew TOR 4y/3M FLA matches 1y/5M
Estrada, Marco NYA 2y/8.3M NYA wins the bid
Herrera, Kelvin ATL 3y/6.2M ATL wins the bid
Gordon, Alex CHN 1y/5.4M STL matches 3y/3.6M
Frazier, Todd SEA 3y/9M SEA wins the bid
Kipnis, Jason BOS 4y/6.4M DET matches 4y/5.5M NTC
Familia, Jeurys SAD 2y/5M SAD wins the bid
Tier 5
Name Winning Bid Final Result
Belt, Brandon BAL 5y/8.5M MIL matches 5y/7.3M NTC
Ruiz, Carlos KAN 1y/2M MIL matches
Walker, Neil LOS 2y/5.1M LOS wins the bid
Carpenter, Matt NYN 1y/11M MIL matches 5y/6.2M
Gomez, Carlos KAN 4y/1.8M KAN wins the bid
Iglesias, Jose ATL 5y/2.5M ATL wins the bid
Bourn, Michael ARZ 2y/2M ARZ wins the bid
Brach, Brad DET 1y/5M PHI matches
Colon, Bartolo KAN 1y/5.3M SAF matches 2y/3.8M
Straily, Dan ATL 1y/5M SAF matches 2y/3.6M
Suzuki, Ichiro KAN 2y/3M KAN wins the bid
Ziegler, Brad SAD 1y/2M SAD wins the bid
Tier 6
Name Winning Bid Final Result
Marte, Jefrey BOS 4y/1.5M SEA matches 2y/1.8M
Forsythe, Logan SAD 2y/5.3M KAN matches
Ross, David CHN 1y/1.5M CHN wins the bid
Lackey, John KAN 2y/5.1M CHN matches
Bruce, Jay CHN 1y/7.6M NYA matches 3y/5M
Harrison, Josh BOS 3y/3.4M BOS wins the bid
Gutierrez, Franklin LOS 2y/1.6M TOR matches 3y/1.5M
Reed, Addison TOR 2y/3.5M TOR wins the bid
Ramirez, Hanley DET 3y/5.5M DET matches 1y/8.5M
Garcia, Greg CHN 1y/2.3M SEA matches 2y/1.7M
Guerra, Junior KAN 2y/5.5M CHA matches
Duke, Zach DET 1y/2.5M ANA matches
Tier 7
Name Winning Bid Final Result
Herrmann, Chris CHN 1y/1.4M ARZ matches 2y
Gordon, Dee CHA 4y2.2M NYN matches
Martinez, Victor TOR 2y/4M PHI matches 1y/5.6M
Freese, David BOS 1y/1.7M CHN matches
Carrera, Ezequiel CHA 2y/500K CHA wins the bid
Francoeur, Jeff BAL 1y/600K BAL wins the bid
Mercer, Jordy KAN 3y/1M KAN wins the bid
Pagan, Angel CHN 1y/1.4M CHN wins the bid
Hernandez, Felix KAN 4y/8.2M KAN wins the bid
Jones, Nate SAF 1y/6M SAD matches 2y/4.3M
Lewis, Colby CHN 1y/5.1M CHN wins the bid
Dull, Ryan SAF 1y/5.2M SAF wins the bid
Tier 8
Name Winning Bid Final Result
Maldonado, Martin FLA 1y/1.1M DET matches 3y/800K
Utley, Chase CHN 1y/1.1M SAD matches
Escobar, Eduardo KAN 3y/400K KAN wins the bid
Wright, Steven BAL 1y/7M BAL wins the bid
Treinen, Blake DET 1y/3.3M DET wins the bid
Valbuena, Luis KAN 1y/3.6M SEA matches
Shaw, Brian DET 2y/3.1M DET wins the bid
Tier 9
Name Winning Bid Final Result
Kendrick, Howie BAL 1y/1.7M BAL wins the bid
Pennington, Cliff DET 1y/700K DET wins the bid
Altherr, Aaron NYN 3y/500K NYN wins the bid
McHugh, Colin STL 4y/5.5M STL wins the bid
Hand, Brad KAN 1y/4M KAN wins the bid
Napoli, Mike BOS 2y/3.4M BOS wins the bid
Morales, Kendrys TOR 3y/3M LOS matches
Perez, Hernan BOS 1y/3.4M FLA matches
Rusin, Chris DET 1y/2.5M DET wins the bid
Moore, Matt NYA 3y/7M NYA wins the bid
Nolasco, Ricky FLA 1y/8M FLA wins the bid
Bourjos, Peter COL 1y/3.3M COL wins the bid
Chisenhall, Lonnie COL 2y/3M DET matches 1y/4.2M
Tier 10
Name Winning Bid Final Result
Rivera, Rene FLA 1y/800K FLA wins the bid
Escobar, Yunel BOS 1y/4M BOS wins the bid
Pham, Tommy NYN 2y/300K NYN wins the bid
Bettis, Chad TEX 1y/4.3M TEX wins the bid
Pearce, Steve PIT 2y/3.6M PIT wins the bid
Barraclough, Kyle NYN 1y/5M MIL matches 5y/2.8M
Lawrie, Brett COL 3y/2M COL wins the bid
Kelley, Shawn NYN 1y/3M NYN wins the bid
Pineda, Michael NYN 3y/4M NYN wins the bid
Tier 11
Name Winning Bid Final Result
Butera, Drew CHN 1y/1.5M ANA matches
Soto, Geovany CHA 1y/300K CHA wins the bid
Sucre, Jesus LOS 1y/300K LOS wins the bid
Zimmerman, Ryan COL 3y/1M COL wins the bid
Giavotella, Johnny CHA 1y/300K CHA wins the bid
Peterson, Jace ATL 1y/300K ATL wins the bid
Eovaldi, Nate CHN 3y/500K BOS matches
Fiers, Michael CHN 3y/1.1M CHN wins the bid
Volquez, Edinson ARZ 2y/900K ARZ wins the bid
Belisle, Matt CHN 1y/800K PHI matches
Rodriguez, Francisco KAN 1y/1.4M BOS matches 2y/1M
Collmenter, Josh ATL 1y/300K ATL wins the bid
Hernandez, David ATL 3y/300K ARZ matches
Hughes, Jared ATL 1y/400K LOS matches
Rodney, Fernando KAN 1y/800K PIT matches 2y/600K
Buchter, Ryan CHN 4y/2.8M CHN wins the bid
Romo, Sergio BOS 3y/700K BOS wins the bid
Santiago, Hector CHN 3y/1.3M TOR matches
Mathis, Jeff KAN 1y/600K KAN wins the bid
Smolinski, Jake CHN 1y/2.7M ANA matches 2y/2M
Hill, Aaron SAD 1y/2.8M SAD wins the bid
Rollins, Jimmy TOR 1y/300K CHN matches
Collins, Tyler FLA 5y/300K FLA wins the bid
Nuno, Vidal CHA 1y/300K NYA matches 3y/300K
Hosmer, Eric BAL 3y/7.2M BAL wins the bid
Benoit, Joaquin DET 2y/800K BOS matches
McAllister, Zach CHN 3y/300K SAD matches
Tier 12
Name Winning Bid Final Result
Iannetta, Chris NYN 1y/800K NYN wins the bid
Holaday, Bryan CHA 1y/300K CHA wins the bid
Blanco, Andres TEX 1y/500K NYN matches 2y/400K
Drew, Stephen NYN 1y/300K NYN wins the bid
Jaso, John MIL 2y/300K MIL wins the bid
Hendriks, Liam TOR 1y/400K FLA matches
Reimold, Nolan FLA 1y/300K FLA wins the bid
De La Rosa, Rubby DET 2y/500K DET wins the bid
Nicasio, Juan DET 3y/300K DET wins the bid
Robinson, Clint FLA 1y/300K FLA wins the bid
Morton, Charlie BAL 1y/300K CHN matches 3y/300K
Richards, Garrett NYN 5y/3M TOR matches 5y/3M
Strop, Pedro KAN 1y/2.2M NYN matches 2y/1.6M
Gregerson, Luke KAN 1y/1.8M KAN wins the bid
Neshek, Pat CHN 2y/500K CHN wins the bid
O'Day, Darren ATL 3y/300K CHN matches
Cedeno, Xavier TOR 1y/700K TOR wins the bid
Delgado, Randall TOR 3y/300K TOR wins the bid
Moustakas, Mike NYN 4y/4M TOR matches 5y/3.8M
Saltalamacchia, Jarrod KAN 1y/1M KAN wins the bid
Bucholz, Clay KAN 3y/1.8M SEA matches
Reyes, Jose KAN 1y/2.5M KAN wins the bid
Tier 13
Name Winning Bid Final Result
Ellis, AJ STL 1y/500K STL wins the bid
Otero, Dan NYN 1y/3M NYN wins the bid
Mesoraco, Devin STL 3y/500K NYN matches 4y/500K
Moss, Brandon MIL 1y/600K PIT matches 2y/500K
Burns, Billy CHN 1y/700K CHN wins the bid
Sandoval, Pablo CHN 3y/2.2M SAD matches
Cobb, Alex TOR 5y/2.5M TOR wins the bid
Karns, Nate NYN 3y/800K NYN wins the bid
Kazmir, Scott KAN 3y/1.2M ATL matches
Miley, Wade SEA 2y/2.7M SEA wins the bid
Jimenez, Ubaldo CHA 1y/300K CHA wins the bid
Wilson, Justin ANA 2y/800K BOs matches
Wood, Travis CHN 1y/1M KAN matches
Cecil, Brett DET 3y/700K DET wins the bid
Guerra, Deolis DET 2y/600K DET wins the bid
Broxton, Jonathan ATL 3y/300K ATL wins the bid
Petit, Yusmeiro ARZ 2y/400K ARZ wins the bid
Raburn, Ryan NYN 1y/300K NYN wins the bid
Cuthbert, Cheslor CHA 4y/1M CHA wins the bid
Tier 13
Name Winning Bid Final Result
Gosewich, Tuffy CHN 1y/500K CHN wins the bid
Bastardo, Antonio ANA 1y/300K ANA wins the bid
Gomez, Jeanmar PHI 1y/300K PHi wins the bid
Weaver, Jered TEX 1y/1M TEX wins the bid
Plutko, Adam NYN 4y/300K NYN wins the bid
Lynn, Lance KAN 4y/1M ANA matches
Descalso, Daniel KAN 1y/2M CHN matches
Stewart, Chris BAL 2y/800K NYA matches
Blach, Ty TEX 4y/2.8M TEX wins the bid
Pierzynski, AJ TEX 1y/700K TEX wins the bid
Fielder, Prince TEX 1y/400K TEX wins the bid
Howard, Ryan TEX 1y/800K TEX wins the bid
Navarro, Dioner TEX 1y/1M TEX wins the bid
Fien, Casey TEX 1y/400K TEX wins the bid
Sipp, Tony ARZ 2y/400K ARZ wins the bid
Hanson, Alen BAL 2y/500K BAL wins the bid
Holder, Jonathan NYN 4y/600K NYN wins the bid
Gant, John NYN 5y/900K NYN wins the bid
Smith, Joe ANA 2y/900K SEA matches
Cervenka, Hunter FLA 3y/300K FLA wins the bid
Stewart, Brock NYN 5y/1.4M NYN wins the bid
Glover, Koda TEX 4y/2M TEX wins the bid
Selsky, Steve SAF 3y/300K SAF wins the bid
DeJesus, Ivan TEX 1y/300K TEX wins the bid
Milone, Tommy TEX 1y/300K TEX wins the bid
Simon, Alfredo TEX 1y/300K TEX wins the bid
Chafin, Andrew TEX 1y/300K TEX wins the bid
Johnson, Chris TEX 1y/300K TEX wins the bid
Young, Chris TEX 1y/300K TEX wins the bid
Norris, Bud TEX 1y/400K TEX wins the bid
Teixeira, Mark TEX 1y/300K TEX wins the bid
Bailey, Homer NYA 4y/300K NYA wins the bid