Westside League Home



2017 Free Agency
  Tier 1
Name Winning Bid Final Result
Grandal, Yasmani ARZ 2y/4.7M ARZ wins the bid
Bour, Justin NYA 3y/3.8M NYA wins the bid
Dozier, Brian CLE 3y/9M TOR matches
Gregorious, Didi LOS 3y/8.5M ANA matches 5y/7.3M
Machado, Manny BAL 6y/16.5M BAL wins 6y/14.1M NTC
Garcia, Avisail TOR 2y/5M ARZ matches
Gonzalez, Marwin BOS 3y/8M ARZ matches
Harper, Bryce FLA 6y/20M LOS matches 6y/17M NTC
Scherzer, Max SF 5y/15.7M SD matches 3y/18.5M
Quintana, Jose BOS 5y/10.1M BOS wins the bid
Kimbrel, Craig ARZ 4y/6M DET matches 2y/7.2M
Green, Chad BOS 4y/4.3M MIL matches
Tier 2
Name Winning Bid Final Result
Castillo, Wellington STL 2y/5M BAL matches 3y/4.6M
Alonso, Yonder BOS 3y/3.4M BOS wins the bid
LeMahieu DJ COL 4y/13.5M COL wins the bid
Simmons, Andrelton LOS 4y/8.8M LOS wins the bid
Turner, Justin ARZ 2y/11.5M DET matches
Pollock, AJ FLA 4y/6.7M ARZ matches
Joyce, Matt TOR 1y/4M TOR wins the bid
Cespedes, Yoenis TOR 4y/5M CHA matches
Archer, Chris CHN 4y/14.5M CHN wins the bid
Keuchel, Dallas CHA 4y/10.5M ARZ matches 3y/11.5M
Gonzalez, Gio SF 2y/11.4M LOS matches
Kahnle, Tommy CHN 1y/3M LOS matches 2y/2.2M
Minor, Mike BOS 4y/3.5M BOS wins the bid
Robertson, David SF 5y/5.2M SF wins the bid
Tier 3
Name Winning Bid Final Result
Flowers, Tyler CHN 2y/4.2M CHN wins the bid
Thames, Eric SAD 2y/7.4M SAD wins the bid
Kinsler, Ian FLA 3y/3.5M FLA wins the bid
Segura, Jean CHN 2y/9.6M CHN wins the bid
Nunez, Eduardo CLE 3y/5M CLE wins the bid
Schebler, Scott COL 3y/2.5M SD matches 1y/3.9M
Pirela, Jose COL 4y/3.5M MIL matches
Calhoun, Kole TEX 3y/4M SF matches
Darvish, Yu TEX 2y/14M TEX wins the bid
Hill, Rich DET 2y/8.5M DET wins the bid
Ray, Robbie SF 2y/12M BOS matches 6y/8.7M
Sabathia, CC MIL 2y/7M MIL wins the bid
Albers, Matt CLE 2y/3.8M CLE wins the bid
Hand, Brad PIT 3y/6M PIT wins the bid
Doolittle, Sean BAL 2y/4.5M BAL wins the bid
Madson, Ryan CLE 2y/4.9M CLE wins the bid
Parker, Blake BOS 2y/3.5M BOS wins the bid
Tier 4
Name Winning Bid Final Result
Avila, Alex COL 3y/4.5M COL wins the bid
Reynolds, Mark TOR 2y/4M NYA matches
Pedroia, Dustin ATL 3y/4.3M ATL wins the bid
Galvis, Freddy TEX 3y/2.5M DET matches
Headley, Chase FLA 3y/3.3M FLA wins the bid
Martinez, Jose NYN 3y/3.4M PHI matches
Kendrick, Howie TEX 3y/2.7M BAL matches 2y/3M
Braun, Ryan TOR 2y/5.6M TOR wins the bid
Bauer, Trevor CHN 5y/7.9M CHN wins the bid
Pomeranz, Drew COL 4y/7M TOR matches 3y/7.7M
Corbin, Pat KC 3y/5M STL matches 2y/5.5M
Bundy, Dylan STL 4y/7.8M ARZ matches
Samardzija, Jeff SF 1y/14M SF wins the bid
Chapman, Aroldis TOR 3y/5.7M TOR wins the bid
Allen, Cody STL 3y/5M STL wins the bid
Claudio, Alex STL 5y/3M CHN matches 3y/3.6M
Leone, Dominic TOR 2y/3.9M TOR wins the bid
Brach, Brad STL 3y/3.8M PHI matches 4y/3.5M
Tier 5
Name Winning Bid Final Result
Suzuki, Kurt CHN 1y/3.3M NYA matches 2y/2.4M
Davis, Chris STL 3y/3.5M STL wins the bid
Phillips, Brandon TEX 2y/2.5M ANA matches
Reyes, Jose CHA 2y/900K KC matches
Freese, David SAD 1y/2.5M SEA matches 2y/1.8M
Jackson, Austin COL 1y/3M COL wins the bid
Chisenhall, Lonnie TEX 3y/2M DET matches
Marte, Starling CHA 4y/7.6M CHA wins the bid
Peacock, Brad KC 1y/7.6M ATL matches 4y/4.6M
Lester, Jon COL 3y/8.3M COL wins the bid
Williams, Trevor LOS 3y/3.8M LOS wins the bid
Tomlin, Josh BAL 2y/2.5M DET matches
Dickey, RA SF 1y/7.7M SF wins the bid
Treinen, Blake KC 4y/1M DET matches 3y/1.1M
Hunter, Tommy SF 2y/2.2M CHN matches 3y/2.1M
Garcia, Luis TOR 2y/1M NYN matches
McGee, Jake NYN 2y/3.3M NYA matches 3y/3.1M
Harris, Will NYN 2y/2M NYN wins the bid
Tier 6
Name Winning Bid Final Result
Iannetta, Chris NYN 1y/3.5M NYN wins the bid
Cabrera, Miguel COL 4y/6M COL wins the bid
Utley, Chase SD 1y/300K SD wins the bid
Spangenberg, Cory MIL 3y/2.2M MIL wins the bid
Hechavarria, Adeiny TEX 4y/4M TEX wins the bid
Span, Denard MIL 2y/4.1M MIL wins the bid
Choo, Shin-Soo LOS 2y/4M LOS wins the bid
Markakis, Nick TEX 3y/4M SF matches 2y/4.4M
Ryu, Hyun-Jin KC 2y/4M KC wins the bid
Gonzalez, Miguel ARZ 1y/3M LOS matches 2y/2.2M
McCarthy, Brandon DET 2y/3.6M CLE matches 1y/5.1M
Chatwood, Tyler BAL 4y/4.6M BAL wins the bid
Odorizzi, Jake COL 5y/8M COL wins the bid
Rusin, Chris NYA 2y/3M NYA wins the bid
Goody, Nick SF 2y/2.4M NYN matches
Alexander, Scott NYN 4y/2.4M NYN wins the bid
Tepera, Ryan KC 1y/3.4M KC wins the bid
Gearrin, Cory CHN 2y/2.4M CHN wins the bid
Tier 7
Name Winning Bid Final Result
Barnhardt, Tucker MIL 4y/4M DET matches 3y/4.4M
Moreland, Mitch ANA 3y/2.1M LOS matches
Sogard, Eric SF 1y/4.2M SF wins the bid
Escobar, Yunel CHA 1y/1.5M CHA wins the bid
Rojas, Miguel CHN 2y/1.9M CHN wins the bid
Cabrera, Melky TOR 2y/1.9M TOR wins the bid
Eaton, Adam BAL 5y/7.2M BAL wins 5y/6.2M NTC
Smith, Seth LOS 1y/2.6M LOS wins the bid
Perez, Martin BAL 2y/1.2M ATL matches
Suter, Brent KC 2y/2M TOR matches 3y/1.9M
Shoemaker, Matt TOR 3y/2M TOR wins the bid
Bridwell, Parker SEA 3y/4.2M SEA wins the bid
Ramirez, JC SEA 2y/5.5M SEA wins the bid
Hendriks, Liam KC 1y/2.2M KC wins the bid
Otero, Dan BAL 1y/1.3M NYN matches 3y/900k
Neris, Hector CHN 4y/2.4M CHN wins the bid
Kelly, Joe CHA 1y/1.5M CHN matches 4y/900K
Rosenthal, Trevor CLE 1y/3.4M CLE wins the bid
Tier 8
Name Winning Bid Final Result
Pina, Manny BAL 2y/1.2M MIL matches
Adams, Matt NYN 1y/3.1M NYN wins the bid
Descalso, Daniel ARZ 1y/2M ARZ wins the bid
Perez, Hernan CHA 1y/2M FLA matches 3y/1.4M
Torreyes, Ronald TOR 3y/1.7M ATL matches
Nava, Daniel MIL 1y/800k DET matches 2y/600k
Gonzalez, Carlos KC 3y/4.2M KC wins the bid
Kemp, Matt CLE 1y/1.8M FLA matches 3y/1.2M
Fister, Doug COL 2y/1.8M TEX matches
Cueto, Johnny KC 4y/5.2M KC wins the bid
Skaggs, Tyler CHA 2y/2.3M CHA wins the bid
Kennedy, Ian SD 2y/1.9M SD wins the bid
Hammel, Jason MIL 1y/4.5M MIL wins the bid
Cahill, Trevor BAL 4y/300K BAL wins the bid
Kintzler, Brandon BAL 2y/2.5M BAL wins the bid
Blevins, Jerry BAL 2y/400K BAL wins the bid
Chafin, Andrew KC 1y/1M TEX matches
Avilan, Luis BAL 2y/600K ANA matches
Vincent, Nick DET 2y/1.7M DET wins the bid
Morrow, Brandon TEX 2y/5M TEX wins the bid
Tier 9
Name Winning Bid Final Result
Gomes, Yan STL 3y/2.8M ANA matches
Lind, Adam MIL 1y/4.2M ANA matches 2y/3M
Asuaje, Carlos SF 3y/1M SF wins the bid
Valbuena, Luis PIT 2y/500K STL matches
Aybar, Erick SD 1y/300K CHA matches
Goodwin, Brian CHN 3y/1.4M CHN wins the bid
Broxton, Keon STL 4y/1.7M TOR matches 3y/1.9M
Aoki, Norichika CHA 1y/1M MIL matches
Ramirez, Erasmo CHA 1y/3.2M SF matches 2y/2.3M
Gallardo, Yovani COL 2y/800k BAL matches 1y/1.1M
Liriano, Francisco BAL 1y/900K BAL wins the bid
Nolasco, Ricky SD 1y/3.1M SD wins the bid
Feldman, Scott ARZ 1y/1.4M ARZ wins the bid
Shields, James ANA 2y/1.3M MIL matches
Uehara, Koji ATL 1y/400k KC matches
Belisle, Matt PHI 2y/2M TOR matches
Barnes, Danny TOR 2y/1.7M TOR wins the bid
Duensing, Brian PHI 3y/2.3M PHI wins the bid
Loup, Aaron LOS 3y/500k LOS wins the bid
Infante, Gregory TOR 2y/1.8M TOR wins the bid
Peralta, Wandy MIL 3y/1M MIL wins the bid
Tier 10
Name Winning Bid Final Result
Gimenez, Chris SD 1y/1.2M SEA matches
Aguilar, Jesus TEX 1y/4M MIL matches 2y/2.9M
Pennington, Cliff DET 1y/300k DET wins the bid
Prado, Martin TEX 2y/4M TEX wins the bid
Heredia, Guillermo CHA 1y/2M ATL matches
Granderson, Curtis BAL 1y/1.6M BAL wins the bid
Werth, Jayson KC 1y/2.2M KC wins the bid
Chen, Wei-Yin KC 4y/500K KC wins the bid
Sanchez, Anibel BAL 1y/500K PIT matches 2y/400k
Bettis, Chad DET 3y/900K DET wins the bid
Asher, Alec SEA 2y/300K SEA wins the bid
Miller, Shelby CHA 5y/1.2M CHA wins the bid
Alvarez, Jose SD 1y/500K SD wins the bid
Hughes, Jared COL 2y/800K LOS matches
Stammen, Craig SF 1y/1.5M SF wins the bid
LeClerc, Jose MIL 5y/700k MIL wins the bid
Romo, Sergio CHA 1y/800k CHA wins the bid
Swarzak, Anthony NYN 1y/8M NYN wins the bid
Bleier, Richard ANA 1y/1.1M ANA wins the bid
Abad, Fernando DET 2y/400K ATL matches
Tier 11
Name Winning Bid Final Result
Rivera, Rene
Ramirez, Hanley FLA 1y/700K DET matches 2y/500K
Rupp, Cameron MIL 2y/1.9M MIL wins the bid
Revere, Ben LOS 2y/1M LOS wins the bid
Valencia, Danny PIT 1y/500k PIT wins the bid
Romine, Andrew PIT 1y/700k PIT wins the bid
Rosales, Adam PIT 1y/600K PIT wins the bid
Norris, Bud DET 2y/600k TEX matches
Leblanc, Wade BAL 1y/400K BAL wins the bid
Schugel, AJ DET 2y/300K Det wins the bid
Iwakuma, Hisashi ATL 3y/400k ATL wins the bid
Jimenez, Ubaldo COL 2y/1.5M COL wins the bid
Watson, Tony NYA 3y/1.5M NYA wins the bid
Phelps, David STL 1y/600k STL wins the bid
Hughes, Phil STL 1y/300k STL wins the bid
Dunn, Mike SEA 1y/300k SEA wins the bid
De La Rosa, Jorge KC 1y/400k PHI matches 2y/300K
Casilla, Santiago STL 1y/600k STL wins the bid
Boxberger, Brad DET 3y/1.4M DET wins the bid
Tier 12
Name Winning Bid Final Result
Hart, Donnie STL 1y/300k STL wins the bid
Hudson, Daniel ARZ 2y/300k PIT matches
Motter, Taylor DET 2y/300k CHN matches
Olson, Tyler NYN 4y/300k NYN wins the bid
Pressly, Ryan SF 1y/600K SF wins the bid
Pujols, Albert FLA 3y/2M CHA matches
Rodriguez, Sean ANA 2y/300K ANA wins the bid
Ruiz, Carlos KC 1y/300K KC wins the bid
Griffin, AJ CLE 1y/1M STL matches
Trumbo, Mark
Wilson, Alex TEX 2y/2M
Smyly, Drew
Eflin, Zach STL 2y/500k
Jones, Nate NYN 4y/1M NYN wins the bid
Hundley, Nick
Davis, Rajai ARZ 2y/300k CHA matches
Pearce, Steve
Tier 13
Name Winning Bid Final Result
Hicks, John
Jennings, Dan
Moran, Colin
Upton, Melvin
Davidson, Matt
Despaigne, Odrisamer
Thornburg, Tyler
Bourjos, Peter
Engel, Adam
Harvey, Matt
Mikolas, Miles
Tier 13
Name Winning Bid Final Result