Westside League Home



2018 Free Agency
  Tier 1
Name Winning Bid Final Result
Posey, Buster KAN 4y/12M SAF matches 3y/13.1M
Muncy, Max CHN 5y/21.4M CHN wins the bid
Lowrie, Jed BOS 3y/11M CLE matches 1y/16.9M
Bogaerts, Xander MIL 6y/21.5M MIL wins the bid
Ramirez, Jose DET 6y/38.6M DET wins the bid
Yelich, Christian SAD 5y/40M TEX matches 6y/31.8M NTC
Hicks, Aaron SEA 4y/28M SEA wins the bid
Pham, Tommy KAN 3y/14M KAN wins the bid
Carrasco, Carlos SAF 4y/20.5M DET matches 3y/22.3M
Cole, Gerrit NYN 5y/40M NYN wins the bid
Stammen, Craig KAN 2y/8M SAF matches
Ottavino, Adam BOS 3y/8M SAD matches 2y/8.8M
Tier 2
Name Winning Bid Final Result
Cervelli, Francisco SEA 2y/10M CLE matches 1y/14M
Encarnacion, Edwin STL 2y/11M STL wins the bid
Gennett, Scooter SAD 2y/14M PHI matches 4y/11.8M
Semien, Marcus CHN 4y/4M CHN wins the bid
Rendon, Anthony LOS 5y/24M LOS wins the bid
Cruz, Nelson COL 2y/12.5M COL wins the bid
Ozuna, Marcell SAD 3y/15.5M SAD wins the bid
Upton, Justin NYA 3y/12M NYA wins the bid
Paxton, James SAD 3y/22M SAD wins the bid
Wheeler, Zack STL 5y/18.5M STL wins the bid 5y/15.8M NTC
Wood, Alex NYA 3y/16M SAF matches
Familia, Jeurys KAN 3y/4M KAN wins the bid
Pressly, Ryan COL 3y/7.5M COL wins the bid
 

  Tier 3
Name Winning Bid Final Result
Chirinos, Robinson COL 2y/10M COL wins the bid
Zunino, Mike COL 4y/6M NYN matches
Adams, Matt SEA 1y/4.5M SEA wins the bid
Wendle, Joey CLE 2y/17M CLE wins the bid
Wong, Kolten SEA 2y/15.5M SEA wins the bid
Profar, Jurickson COL 6y/7.5M CHA matches
Arenado, Nolan STL 6y/28.5M STL wins the bid 6y/24.3M NTC
Dickerson, Corey ATL 4y/8M ATL wins the bid
Gardner, Brett STL 2y/13M STL wins the bid
Zobrist, Ben BOS 2y/15.3M KAN 1y/21.5M
Arrieta, Jake SAF 1y/20.1M SAF wins the bid
Chacin, Jhoulys SAF 2y/13M LOS matches 4y/11M
Gausman, Kevin STL 5y/13M SEA matches
Gibson, Kyle TOR 3y/6.5M KAN matches 1y/10M
Leblanc, Wade SAF 1y/12.5M BAL matches
Martinez, Carlos KAN 6y/13M TOR matches 5y/14M
Roark, Tanner ARZ 2y/8M NYA matches 3y/7.4M
Colome, Alex STL 3y/6M SAF matches
Petit, Yusmeiro BOS 3y/3.7M ARZ matches
Rondon, Hector NYA 2y/4M NYA wins the bid
Tier 4
Name Winning Bid Final Result
Alvarez, Jose BOS 2y/3.7M BOS wins the bid
Bradley Jr, Jackie NYA 3y/15M NYA wins the bid
Cabrera, Asdrubal TEX 4y/4.6M NYA matches 1y/7.7M
Castellanos, Nicholas PIT 6y/10M ARZ matches
Chafin, Andrew CHA 1y/2M TEX matches
Davis, Khris ARZ 3y/13M TOR matches 2y/14.3M
Diaz, Elias BOS 2y/4.5M SAD matches
Erlin, Robbie BOS 3y/6.2M BOS wins the bid
Floro, Dylan CHN 1y/3.3M CHN wins the bid
Gray, Sonny COL 2y/6M ATL matches 5y/4.7M
Hamels, Cole KAN 3y/9M KAN wins the bid
Hernandez, Cesar CHN 3y/11.6M CHN wins the bid
Martin, Chris CHN 1y/700K CHN wins the bid
Martin, Russell CHA 1y/3M CHA wins the bid
McCarthy, Kevin CHA 1y/2M CHA wins the bid
Miller, Andrew KAN 3y/4.6M KAN wins the bid
Morrison, Logan TEX 2y/600K MIL matches
Nelson, Jimmy NYA 2y/10M ANA matches 3y/9.2M
Neshek, Pat BAL 2y/700K BAL wins the bid
Nova, Ivan COL 3y/8.5M NYA matches 2y/9.4M
Oberg, Scott BAL 2y/5.3M BAL wins the bid
Seager, Kyle FLA 4y/6.2M FLA wins the bid
Smith, Will KAN 3y/9.3M KAN wins the bid
Wacha, Michael NYA 3y/10M CHA matches 4y/9.2M
 


  Tier 5
Name Winning Bid Final Result
Beltre, Adrian BOS 1y/4.3M TEX matches
Chavez, Jesse NYN 2y/6M NYN wins the bid
Estrada, Marco ARZ 3y/3M ARZ wins the bid
Fry, Jace PIT 1y/5M PIT wins the bid
Gyorko, Jed CHN 1y/5.5M CHN wins the bid
Hammel, Jason MIL 1y/600K MIL wins the bid
Holland, Derek SAF 1y/10.9M SAF wins the bid
Iannetta, Chris BOS 1y/3.3M NYN matches 2y/2.4M
Kiermaier, Kevin TOR 3y/7M TOR wins the bid
Miley, Wade SEA 1y/8.5M SEA wins the bid
Murphy, Daniel CHA 2y/8.2M CHA wins the bid
Perez, Oliver NYN 1y/4M NYN wins the bid
Pillar, Kevin STL 3y/6.7M STL wins the bid
Puig, Yasiel CHN 4y/9.6M COL matches
Richard, Clayton COL 2y/1.5M COL wins the bid
Samardzija, Jeff MIL 3y/2.3M SAF matches
Schoop, Jonathan NYA 3y/2.9M NYN matches 5y/2.5M
Stassi, Max SEA 1y/10M SEA wins the bid
Strop, Pedro NYN 2y/4.3M TOR matches
Winkler, Dan STL 4y/2.2M STL wins the bid
Tier 6
Name Winning Bid Final Result
Baez, Pedro ARZ 2y/700K NYA matches 3y/700K
Bleier, Richard No Bid No Bid
Britton, Zack KAN 4y/3M NYA matches
Cishek, Steve KAN 1y/3.3M ATL matches 2y/2.4M
Descalso, Daniel PIT 1y/9.5M PIT wins the bid
Duke, Zach TEX 1y/800K TEX wins the bid
Guerra, Junior ARZ 2y/2M ARZ wins the bid
Hamilton, Billy KAN 4y/3M CHN matches
Hellickson, Jeremy CHN 1y/4M CHN wins the bid
Kemp, Tony BOS 2y/4M BOS wins the bid
Lucroy, Jonathan FLA 3y/3M TEX matches
Martin, Leonys COL 3y/9M COL wins the bid
Mayza, Tim NYN 3y/1.3M NYN wins the bid
McCann, Brian KAN 2y/1.6M KAN wins the bid
McCarthy, Brandon TEX 1y/700K TEX wins the bid
Miller, Justin ARZ 2y/900K ARZ wins the bid
Myers, Wil NYA 4y/5M NYA wins the bid
Nunez, Renato CHN 4y/3.5M CHN wins the bid
Pena, Felix BOS 2y/1.7M DET matches 3y/1.6M
Ramirez, Neil SAF 2y/600K SAF wins the bid
Reddick, Josh ARZ 2y/1.7M NYN matches 3y/1.6M
Rodney, Fernando ARZ 2y/700K ARZ wins the bid
Rodriguez, Richard STL 4y/8M STL wins the bid
Salazar, Danny MIL 3y/2.5M MIL wins the bid
Sipp, Tony SEA 1y/2M SEA wins the bid
Smith, Caleb DET 4y/600K DET wins the bid
Smith, Joe SEA 1y/1.4M BOS matches 2y/1M
Solis, Sammy No Bid No Bid
Tepera, Ryan ARZ 3y/600K ARZ wins the bid
Villar, Jonathan CHA 4y/3.9M PIT matches
Wainwright, Adam TOR 2y/600K TOR wins the bid
Walker, Taijuan KAN 6y/3.5M KAN wins the bid
Wilson, Justin NYA 1y/1.5M ANA matches
 


  Tier 7
Name Winning Bid Final Result
Beckham, Tim SAD 3y/600K SAD wins the bid
Brasier, Ryan STL 2y/4.1M STL wins the bid
Flynn, Brian FLA 1y/600K FLA wins the bid
Garcia, Jaime No Bid No Bid
German, Domingo STL 6y/3M STL wins the bid
Goodrum, Niko STL 1y/3.7M STL wins the bid
Grace, Matt BOS 2y/1.9M BOS wins the bid
Granderson, Curtis CHN 1y/3.7M CHN wins the bid
Holland, Greg TOR 2y/600K TOR wins the bid
Hundley, Nick STL 1y/5M STL wins the bid
Jay, Jon LOS 2y/3M CHN matches
Kolarek, Adam TEX 1y/600K TEX wins the bid
Maile, Luke SAD 1y/2.9M SAD wins the bid
Marisnick, Jake COL 2y/2M COL wins the bid
Minaya, Juan No Bid No Bid
Moya, Gabriel No Bid No Bid
Pazos, James CHN 1y/1M CHN wins the bid
Robles, Hansel BOS 4y/600K BOS wins the bid
Roe, Chaz FLA 3y/900K FLA wins the bid
Romo, Sergio FLA 2y/600K FLA wins the bid
Ross, Tyson NYA 1y/5M NYA wins the bid
Straily, Dan MIL 2y/1.2M NYA matches
Stumpf, Daniel No Bid No Bid
Vargas, Jason MIL 1y/1M MIL wins the bid
Venters, Jonny ARZ 2y/600K ARZ wins the bid
Walker, Neil LOS 1y/600K LOS wins the bid
Tier 8
Name Winning Bid Final Result
Carle, Shane SAD 3y/1.2M SAD wins the bid
Casali, Curt PIT 1y/3M PIT wins the bid
Clippard, Tyler FLA 3y/800K LOS matches
Colon, Bartolo MIL 1y/1.8M MIL wins the bid
Davidson, Matt STL 3y/1.4M SAD matches 2y/1.6M
Dietrich, Derek BOS 6y/600K ANA matches 1y/1.2M
Ellis, AJ CHN 1y/3M CHN wins the bid
Fields, Josh KAN 1y/4.4M KAN wins the bid
Flores, Wilmer BOS 3y/1.6M BOS wins the bid
Forsythe, Logan FLA 2y/600K FLA wins the bid
Gaviglio, Sam MIL 1y/1M ANA matches
Hanson, Alen BOS 4y/900k BOS wins the bid
Holaday, Bryan CHA 1y/600K CHA wins the bid
Jackson, Edwin LOS 1y/8M LOS wins the bid
Joyce, Matt No Bid No Bid
Kieboom, Spencer SAF 1y/600K SAF wins the bid
Kratz, Erik CHA 1y/600K CHA wins the bid
Lyles, Jordan CHN 2y/600K CHN wins the bid
Murphy, JR DET 3y/600K DET wins the bid
Pena, Francisco No Bid No Bid
Rivera, Rene No Bid No Bid
Santana, Ervin SAF 3y/600K SAF wins the bid
Schebler, Scott KAN 2y/1M SAD matches 3y/1M
Smith, Kevan KAN 1y/2.5M KAN wins the bid
Velazquez, Hector No Bid No Bid
Wilson, Bobby FLA 1y/600K FLA wins the bid
 


  Tier 9
Name Winning Bid Final Result
Adrianza, Ehire SAF 1y/1.8M SAF wins the bid
Austin, Tyler MIL 4y/600K MIL wins the bid
Barnette, Tony CHA 1y/600K CHA wins the bid
Bautista, Jose COL 1y/3M COL wins the bid
Bradford, Chasen ARZ 2y/600K ARZ wins the bid
Butera, Drew ANA 1y/600K ANA wins the bid
Choi, Ji-Man NYA 2y/3M NYN matches 3y/2.8M
Cole, Taylor SAF 1y/600K SAF wins the bid
Coulombe, Daniel COL 1y/600K COL wins the bid
Culberson, Charlie SEA 1y/3.4M SEA wins the bid
D'Arnaud, Travis SEA 2y/600K ATL matches 3y/600K
Desmond, Ian COL 2y/2.5M COL wins the bid
Dyson, Jarrod CHA 2y/800K CHA wins the bid
Engel, Adam COL 3y/1.5M ANA matches 2y/1.7M
Fowler, Dexter FLA 3y/600K ANA matches 2y/700K
Gallardo, Yovani MIL 1y/1.5M MIL wins the bid
Garcia, Leury SAD 1y/2.5M SAD wins the bid
Gattis, Evan COL 1y/800K ANA matches
Goins, Ryan ANA 1y/600K ANA wins the bid
Gonzalez, Erik MIL 3y/1.3M MIL wins the bid
Grossman, Robbie KAN 1y/7.3M KAN wins the bid
Guerrero, Tayron MIL 3y/600K MIL wins the bid
Hembree, Heath ARZ 2y/600K ARZ wins the bid
Heredia, Guillermo STL 1y/600K STL wins the bid
Hernandez, Gorkys LOS 1y/1.5M LOS wins the bid
Hicks, John LOS 2y/1.5M LOS wins the bid
Holt, Brock CHA 1y/5.5M CHA wins the bid
Jackson, Austin SAF 1y/1M SAF wins the bid
Jones, JaCoby COL 3y/1M SAD matches
Kelley, Shawn COL 1y/1.8M COL wins the bid
Koch, Matt SAF 1y/600K SAF wins the bid
Lagares, Juan COL 2y/600K COL wins the bid
Leon, Sandy ATL 1y/600K ATL wins the bid
Liriano, Francisco MIL 1y/1.5M MIL wins the bid
Martinez, Victor NYA 1y/600K NYA wins the bid
Maybin, Cameron BOS 3y/900K BOS wins the bid
McFarland, TJ BOS 2y/1.4M BOS wins the bid
Miller, Brad SAF 1y/600K SAF wins the bid
O'Brien, Peter ARZ 2y/2M ARZ wins the bid
Owings, Chris ATL 1y/700K SAF matches
Pence, Hunter ATL 1y/600K ATL wins the bid
Peralta, Wily ARZ 2y/600K ARZ wins the bid
Perez, Roberto MIL 2y/700K SEA matches
Phegley, Josh SEA 2y/600K SEA wins the bid
Phelps, David STL 2y/600K STL wins the bid
Reed, Addison FLA 3y/600K FLA wins the bid
Rosenthal, Trevor STL 4y/1M CHN matches
Sandoval, Pablo MIL 1y/600K MIL wins the bid
Sucre, Jesus COL 1y/600K COL wins the bid
Tomas, Yasmany ATL 3y/600K ATL wins the bid
Tuivailala, Sam SEA 4y/600K SEA wins the bid
Valencia, Danny STL 1y/600K STL wins the bid
Vogelbach, Dan PIT 6y/600K PIT wins the bid
Volquez, Edinson TOR 3y/600K TOR wins the bid
Williamson, Mac DET 3y/600K DET wins the bid
Tier 10
Name Winning Bid Final Result
Black, Ray NYN 4y/1.5M NYN wins the bid
Dixon, Brandon TEX 1y/600K TEX wins the bid
Field, Johnny TEX 1y/600K TEX wins the bid
Hill, Tim NYN 3y/600K NYN wins the bid
Rogers, Josh STL 5y/600K STL wins the bid
Tocci, Carlos ATL 5y/700K ATL wins the bid
Wisdom, Patrick SEA 1y/1M SEA wins the bid